Your guide to Talis Park homes for sale and real estate starts here. Talis Park is a gated club community of about 550 homes on 460 acres off Livingston Road in North Naples, Florida, built around a Greg Norman and Pete Dye course and the Vyne House clubhouse. Every owner must hold at least a Sport membership; golf is optional, capped and waitlisted. Thirty-one homes sold between January and early September 2026 at a median of $1,862,500.
Compare Talis Park with other communities in our Naples neighborhood guides.
Quick Facts
Talis Park runs as two markets at once, and they behave nothing alike. The gap is in both price and pace.
Talis Park requires membership of every owner, but at two levels, and the difference between them is substantial.
Talis Park is a 460-acre club community of 799 residences, built around a Greg Norman and Pete Dye course and the Vyne House clubhouse. It began life as Tuscany Reserve, stalled in the downturn, and was relaunched under new ownership with a different name and a clubhouse rebuilt around wellness rather than formality.
For a buyer the important structure is simpler: houses and attached homes here are two separate markets, at very different prices and very different speeds.
Thirty-one homes in Talis Park sold between 20 January and 3 September 2026 at a median of $1,862,500, from $700,000 to $10,000,000. That community median sits between the two halves of the market and describes neither of them.
Split by type, the picture is unambiguous: the houses cost nearly three times as much and sold nearly four times faster.
| Type | Sales | Median sold | Median size | Per sq ft | Sold to list | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-family | 13 | $4,625,000 | 3,730 sq ft | $1,106 | 96% | 35 |
| Coach homes and condominiums | 18 | $1,696,250 | 2,950 sq ft | $568 | 93% | 138 |
| All | 31 | $1,862,500 | 2,960 sq ft | $631 | 94% | 74 |
For comparison, Mediterra next door and Quail West east of I-75 both sell larger houses at lower figures per square foot.
| Neighborhood | Type | Sales | Median sold | Per sq ft | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isola Bella | Single-family | 2 | $7,500,000 | $1,251 | 104 |
| Prato Grand Estates | Single-family | 3 | $7,400,000 | $1,172 | 0 |
| Seneca | Single-family | 3 | $4,625,000 | $1,244 | 0 |
| Fairgrove | Single-family | 2 | $3,225,000 | $1,030 | 296 |
| Watercourse | Single-family | 3 | $2,750,000 | $783 | 53 |
| Viansa | Coach homes | 6 | $1,725,000 | $587 | 51 |
| Corsica | Coach homes | 4 | $1,725,000 | $523 | 130 |
| Carrara | Condominiums | 7 | $1,700,000 | $580 | 199 |
| Toscana | Condominiums | 1 | $1,275,000 | $496 | 22 |
Prato Grand Estates and Isola Bella sit at the top, both above $7 million. Seneca’s three sales closed at full asking price with no days on market, which is the signature of new homes sold directly rather than marketed through the MLS.
At the other end, Carrara produced seven sales, more than any other neighborhood, at a median of $1,700,000 and 199 days. Volume and speed are not the same thing here.
| Detail | Figure |
|---|---|
| Designers | Greg Norman and Pete Dye |
| Opened | 2004, as Tuscany Reserve |
| Holes and par | 18, par 72 |
| Length from the tips | About 7,001 yards |
| Course rating | 73.1 |
| Slope | 137 |
| Size | 133 acres |
| Renovation | Re-turfed in 2023 with Platinum Paspalum |
| Practice | Nine-acre facility and an indoor simulator |
The Talis Park course opened in 2004 as Tuscany Reserve and remains the only Greg Norman and Pete Dye collaboration in Naples. It plays just over 7,000 yards from the tips at a rating of 73.1 and a slope of 137, across 133 acres.
It was re-turfed in 2023 with Platinum Paspalum on fairways, tees and rough, and the front nine plays as parkland while the back nine is shaped into rolling terrain. Sport members may play outside peak season, so the card matters to more owners than the golf membership list suggests.
| Charge | Amount | Applies to |
|---|---|---|
| Annual common fee | $6,982 | Every home |
| Blue Stream (annual) | $912, or $76 a month | Every home |
| Reserves (annual) | $1,180 | Every home |
| Quarterly total, 2026 | $2,269 | Most neighborhoods, up 2% from $1,998 in 2025 |
| Firenze | $2,446 a quarter | Adds $710 a year for private gate access |
| Watercourse | $3,785 a quarter | Adds $6,065 a year for painting, roof and driveway cleaning and landscaping |
The community association charges every home the same base: an annual common fee, a Blue Stream communications fee and a reserves contribution, which came to $2,269 a quarter in 2026, a 2% rise on 2025. Two neighborhoods pay more, Firenze for its private gate and Watercourse for neighborhood painting, roof cleaning and landscaping.
Condominium and coach-home neighborhoods, including Carrara, Corsica, Viansa, Toscana and Fairgrove II, also pay a separate sub-association fee to their own management company, and club dues sit on top of both. Ask for all three figures before comparing a coach home with a house.
A sale carries its own costs, and they are unusual enough to budget for.
| Cost | Amount | When it applies |
|---|---|---|
| Capital contribution | 0.5% of the sale price | On resale |
| Landscaping contribution | $5,000 | On resale |
| Resale application | $350 | On resale |
| Estoppel certificate | $299, or $418 rushed | On resale |
| Rental application and transfer | $150 each | On each lease |
One point often missed: outside Watercourse, a single-family owner here is responsible for their own landscaping, tree trimming, irrigation, painting, roof washing and pool. The association maintains common areas and the irrigation mains, not the garden.
Leasing is limited. A lease must run at least 30 days and no more than a year, and an owner may transfer access no more than three times in a year, with the paperwork in at least fifteen days ahead. In Viansa, Carrara and Corsica the condominium association approves the tenant as well, and golf privileges transfer only under a separate agreement with the club.
Marketing is limited too, which surprises sellers more than buyers. Multi-family neighborhoods allow no for-sale signs at all, single-family homes allow one sign to the association’s specification, and open houses may be held only on Sunday afternoons with the form filed by the previous Thursday.
Collier County’s register of community development districts lists Talis Park, under its former name of Tuscany Reserve, so a district covers the community. Whether a district assessment still appears on a particular tax bill, and how much remains, should be confirmed parcel by parcel before an offer.
| Category | Initiation | Annual dues | Required? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sport | About $65,000 | About $10,000 | Yes, for every owner |
| Golf | About $225,000 | About $24,725 | Optional, capped and waitlisted |
The Sport membership is the part every buyer pays, and it belongs in the carrying cost alongside association dues before any golf is considered. For a buyer who does not play, it buys a clubhouse, spa, fitness center and racquet sports rather than a course they will never use.
For golfers the question is the waitlist. Because some homes carry a membership opportunity that bypasses it, the same house can be worth materially more with that attached, which is why listings mention it so prominently.
Talis Park lies off Livingston Road between Immokalee Road and the Lee County line, with the club at 16665 Talis Park Drive. The course runs through the middle of the community, and the neighborhoods sit around it and around the Great Lawn at Vyne House.
I-75 is a few minutes east, Mercato and the shops along Immokalee Road are close by, and the Gulf beaches are a short drive west.
Mediterra is Talis Park’s nearest neighbor on Livingston Road, and Quail West lies east across I-75.
Talis Park suits a buyer who wants a modern club with a strong wellness and social program, a well-regarded course, and a choice between an estate home and a coach home inside the same gate. The attached homes make it one of the more accessible ways into a club of this standard in North Naples.
It is the wrong choice if you want to avoid a club entirely. For optional membership nearby, compare Quail Creek or Olde Cypress; for another large club community on the county line, Mediterra or Quail West; for a gated community with no club at all, the Enclave of Distinction.
Two other North Naples clubs bear comparison: Tiburón, where golf is optional and the courses are shared with a resort, and TwinEagles, where membership comes deeded with the house.
Browse the wider market through Naples homes for sale, Naples golf course homes and Naples gated communities, or see every community in the Naples neighborhood guides. Its coach homes and condominiums sit within the market for Naples condos for sale and Naples golf course condos, and its estates among Naples luxury homes. Owners weighing a sale should start with a Naples home value estimate, and school zoning is covered in our guide to Collier County schools.

Modern homes around a Greg Norman and Pete Dye course, anchored by the Vyne House. We’ll arrange a tour of the club and the homes.
Arrange a ConsultationCollier County Public Schools serves Talis Park. The schools below are the assignment returned for a representative address in the neighborhood.
Assignment runs by parcel, not by neighborhood. Two houses on the same street can be zoned differently, and the district redraws boundaries from time to time. Check the specific address before relying on it.
Talis Park is zoned for Veterans Memorial Elementary, North Naples Middle and Aubrey Rogers High, confirmed on the county locator. Check the specific address, since assignment runs by parcel.
Private school distances are straight-line approximations from the neighborhood, offered for orientation rather than as a recommendation.
The district states that its maps provide general information and that accuracy is not guaranteed, nor should a result be taken as a guarantee of placement. Look up any address on the CCPS attendance zone locator, or call the Department of Student Assignment on (239) 377-0540.
| Elementary | Veterans Memorial Elementary |
|---|---|
| Middle | North Naples Middle |
| High | Aubrey Rogers High |
| District | Collier County Public Schools |
| Nearby private schools | |
| Nearest | Royal Palm Academy (~2.0 mi) |
| Also nearby | Community School of Naples (~5.0 mi) |
Talis Park is in North Naples, Florida, in the 34110 ZIP code, off Livingston Road between Immokalee Road and the Lee County line, with the club at 16665 Talis Park Drive. The community covers 460 acres behind a gate, with about 550 homes today, and the Gulf beaches are a short drive west.
Yes, at Sport level for every owner. That covers the Vyne House clubhouse, dining, fitness center, spa, racquet sports and social events. A Golf membership is optional, capped and subject to a waitlist, and Sport members may play outside peak season or when accompanied by a golf member.
Published figures put Sport membership near $65,000 to join with annual dues around $10,000, and Golf at about $225,000 with dues near $24,725, plus a food and beverage minimum. These come from golf directories rather than the club, so confirm the current schedule and any waitlist directly.
Thirty-one homes sold between January and early September 2026 at a median of $1,862,500, from $700,000 to $10,000,000. The split matters more than the median: 13 single-family homes sold at a median of $4,625,000 in 35 days, and 18 coach homes and condominiums at $1,696,250 after 138 days.
Greg Norman and Pete Dye, in a rare collaboration, with the course opening in 2004 when the community was known as Tuscany Reserve. It plays just over 7,000 yards across 133 acres, was renovated in 2023, and pairs a parkland front nine with a back nine shaped like Tuscan hills.
Single-family enclaves including Prato Grand Estates, Isola Bella, Seneca, Fairgrove and Watercourse, alongside attached neighborhoods such as Viansa, Corsica, Carrara, Toscana, Brightling and Pistoia Casa. Prices and pace differ sharply between them, so compare a listing within its own neighborhood before looking at any community-wide figure.
Houses here sold in a median of 35 days and coach homes in 138, at roughly half the price per square foot. We can tell you which half of the market a listing belongs to.
Speak With Our Team