Low-rise condominium buildings beside a lake and golf course in a Naples, Florida golf community

Naples Golf Course Condos For Sale & Real Estate

Golf Course Condos and Coach Homes in Naples

Golf community condominiums made up 1,191 Naples, Florida sales between 1 January and 8 October 2026, up 18% on the same months of 2025, and about a third of them were coach homes. A coach home is a condominium in a small two-story building, usually four residences to a building, each with its own attached garage and private entrance. The median golf condo price eased to $500,000 from $530,000. Coach homes sold at a median of $612,000, against $440,000 for other golf condos, mostly because they are larger. Pelican Bay was the most active golf community for condos, at a median of $1,399,000, while bundled communities, where golf comes with the home, were the most affordable, at $375,000.

Quick Facts

  • 1,191Golf condo sales, 2026 YTD
  • $500,000Median price, 2026 YTD
  • $289Median price per sq ft
  • 95.0%Sold to final asking price
  • 70 daysMedian days on market
  • 383Coach home sales, 2026 YTD
  • $612,000Median coach home price
  • 39%Share in bundled communities

Naples MLS, condominiums in golf communities, 1 January to 8 October 2026.

Naples Golf Course Condos for Sale

We Love Talking About
Naples Golf Course Condos

Contact Us

Golf ball beside the cup on a green, with a lake and palms beyond, in a Naples, Florida golf community

What Naples Golf Course Condos Cost

Condominiums in Naples golf communities sold at a median of $500,000 between 1 January and 8 October 2026, down from $530,000 in the same months of 2025, while sales rose to 1,191 from 1,008. The middle half sold between $340,000 and $770,000, and 1,047 of the 1,157 marketed sales closed below the final asking price, at a median of 95.0%.

Price per square foot fell further than price, to $289 from $313, and the median time on market lengthened to 70 days from 59. Sales grew in every price band, most of all under $500,000, where 589 condos sold against 444 a year earlier. For condominiums across the city, see the Naples real estate market report.

Condominium sales in Naples golf communities by price, 1 January to 8 October 2026, with the same months of 2025. Source: Naples MLS. Sold to list and days on market exclude sales recorded after closing without marketing.
Price bandSales, 2026 YTDMedian soldMedian $/sq ftSold to listDays on marketSales, same months 2025
Under $300,000205$237,000$19393.2%88156
$300,000 to $499,999384$390,000$25595.1%75288
$500,000 to $999,999405$674,000$33996.0%62397
$1 million to $1,999,999142$1,366,000$56893.9%61126
$2 million and over55$2,625,000$1,04095.0%6841

Coach Homes in Naples, Florida

Coach homes, also called carriage homes, accounted for 383 of the 1,191 golf condo sales between 1 January and 8 October 2026, up from 311 in the same months of 2025, at a median of $612,000. They are larger than most golf condos, at a median of 1,991 square feet against 1,544, which explains most of the price gap: per square foot, coach homes sold at $295 and other golf condos at $285.

Because most coach home buildings are two stories, they fall outside Florida’s milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study requirements, which apply to condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more. Associations still budget for reserves and can levy assessments, so review the financials before you buy.

Mediterra is the most active luxury coach home market, with 16 sales at a median of $1,325,000; Grey Oaks sold seven at $1,900,000. Fiddler’s Creek, Lely Resort and the Vineyards had the most coach home sales, each at a median between $535,000 and $555,000.

Coach Homes

Median price
$612,000
Median size
1,991 sq ft
Price per sq ft
$295
Days on market
65
Sales, 2026 YTD
383

Other Golf Condos

Median price
$440,000
Median size
1,544 sq ft
Price per sq ft
$285
Days on market
73
Sales, 2026 YTD
808

Naples MLS, condominiums in golf communities, 1 January to 8 October 2026. Days on market exclude sales recorded after closing.

Coach home sales in Naples golf communities with seven or more sales, 1 January to 8 October 2026, by median price. Source: Naples MLS.
CommunitySales, 2026 YTDMedian soldMedian $/sq ftMedian size (sq ft)
Grey Oaks7$1,900,000$7142,557
Mediterra16$1,325,000$4652,685
Windstar15$905,000$4212,288
Kensington14$850,000$3842,160
Pelican Bay11$780,000$4761,663
Pelican Marsh29$695,000$3801,832
Esplanade22$692,500$3661,836
Treviso Bay10$677,500$3601,883
The Quarry14$677,000$3012,194
The Strand25$585,000$3201,633
Naples Lakes Country Club14$575,000$2732,046
Fiddler’s Creek52$555,000$2362,354
Lely Resort34$550,000$2602,066
Heritage Bay13$540,000$3311,661
Vineyards34$537,500$2582,142
Vanderbilt Country Club8$534,000$2891,808
Cypress Woods11$420,000$2381,763
Forest Glen8$419,500$2301,748
Glen Eagle13$375,000$2371,499
Show all 19 communitiesShow fewer communities

Naples Luxury Golf Condos

Pelican Bay sets the pace at the top of the golf condo market. It recorded 117 sales between 1 January and 8 October 2026 at a median of $1,399,000 and $692 per square foot, and 34 of the 55 golf condo sales of $2 million and more, led by $7,600,000 at Mystique. Three more sales above $5.5 million were in the Bay Colony towers.

Grey Oaks, Talis Park, Tiburón and Mediterra posted higher medians on far fewer sales. Naples Beach Club recorded six closings between $9,500,000 and $24,000,000, all entered after closing; they count in the totals but fall below the seven-sale threshold for the comparison. Kensington, at $850,000, and Bears Paw, at $755,750, follow Windstar. For Gulf-front towers beyond the golf communities, see Naples luxury condos.

Naples MLS, condominium sales in golf communities with seven or more sales, 1 January to 8 October 2026.

Bundled Golf Condos in Naples

Bundled communities, where a golf membership comes with every residence, accounted for 463 of the golf condo sales, or 39%, at a median of $375,000, down from $420,000 in the same months of 2025. Condos outside bundled communities rose to a median of $670,000, from $653,000.

Part of the gap is size, at 1,408 square feet against 2,009, and part is the golf dues every bundled owner pays. Add the dues to the association fees before you compare a bundled condo with one where golf is optional. Bundled single-family homes are compared in bundled golf communities.

Condominium sales in the 17 Naples communities with regular bundled golf sales, 1 January to 8 October 2026. Eight further bundled sales were recorded elsewhere. Source: Naples MLS.
CommunitySales, 2026 YTDMedian soldMedian $/sq ft
The Glades47$210,000$152
Heritage Bay44$375,000$281
Treviso Bay40$523,500$389
Naples Heritage38$383,750$277
Cypress Woods34$330,000$217
Foxfire33$342,500$299
Glen Eagle32$310,000$231
Naples Lakes Country Club30$495,000$265
Forest Glen25$365,000$239
Esplanade23$688,500$348
Cedar Hammock23$320,000$240
Countryside20$339,500$309
Stonebridge18$445,000$317
Vanderbilt Country Club18$507,500$270
High Point16$310,000$281
Royal Wood11$255,000$193
Lely Resort3$470,000$323
Show all 17 communitiesShow fewer communities

Buying a Golf Condo in Naples

A golf condo comes with at least one association and often a club. Read the documents for each before you make an offer.

Associations
Most golf condos sit within a master association as well as their own condominium association. Ask each for its budget, reserves, insurance and recent minutes; the condo checklist in our buyer’s guide covers the rest.
Club terms
Golf may be bundled, equity, required at a social level or optional. Confirm the annual dues and any capital or transfer fee charged when a residence changes hands.
Inspections and reserves
Florida requires milestone inspections and structural integrity reserve studies for condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more. Ask for both, and for any assessment they produced.
Rental rules
Many associations set minimum lease terms, a cap on leases each year and pet limits. Check the rules before you count on rental income.
Insurance
The association insures the building, and you insure the interior and your belongings. Ask what the master policy covers and what its windstorm deductible is.

Coach Home or Condo?

Coach homes and mid-rise condos often sit side by side in the same golf community. The differences are in daily living as much as price.

Parking
A coach home usually has its own attached garage. Mid-rise and high-rise buildings typically offer assigned or covered spaces, sometimes in a shared garage.
Access
Upper coach homes are reached by a private stair, and only some have an elevator. Mid-rise buildings have shared elevators and corridors.
Size
Golf community coach homes had a median of 1,991 square feet in 2026, against 1,544 for other golf condos.
Neighbors
With few residences to a building, coach homes share fewer walls, entrances and amenities than a mid-rise.
Building rules
Two-story coach home buildings fall outside the milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study requirements that apply to taller condo buildings.
Golf carts on a fairway lined with palms and lakeside homes in a Naples, Florida golf community

Naples Golf Condos, Compared

We can set associations, club terms and yearly costs side by side before you choose a community.

Arrange a Consultation

Insider Information

  • Not every golf community condo comes with golf. Some sub-associations and units are limited to social membership, so confirm the playing privileges before you make an offer.
  • Don’t assume a second-floor coach home has an elevator. Many older buildings have stairs only.
  • Check where the unit sits relative to the landing areas. Condos in the line of fire pay to replace lanai screens and impact glass again and again.
  • Expect two layers of fees: the condo association for the building, and a separate master or club assessment. Add them together before you compare.
  • A one-car garage may not hold both a car and a golf cart, and associations can fine owners who park either in the driveway.

From Dan Boyle, October 2026

Speak With Our Team

Naples Golf Course Condos FAQs

What is a coach home in Naples?

A coach home, also called a carriage home, is a condominium in a small two-story building, usually four residences to a building, each with its own attached garage and private entrance. Upper residences are reached by a private stair, and some have an elevator. In Naples golf communities, 383 sold between 1 January and 8 October 2026, at a median of $612,000.

Are coach homes more expensive than condos in Naples?

Coach homes cost more per residence but not per square foot. In Naples golf communities they sold at a median of $612,000 in 2026, against $440,000 for other golf condos, because they are larger: 1,991 square feet against 1,544. Per square foot the two were close, at $295 and $285. The attached garage is part of what buyers pay for.

What do golf course condos cost in Naples?

Golf community condos in Naples sold at a median of $500,000 between 1 January and 8 October 2026, at $289 per square foot. The middle half sold between $340,000 and $770,000. Bundled communities were the least expensive, at a median of $375,000, and Pelican Bay the most active higher-priced market, at $1,399,000. Prices eased from 2025 while sales rose 18%.

Do Naples coach homes need milestone inspections?

Usually not. Florida’s milestone inspections and structural integrity reserve studies apply to condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more, and most coach home buildings have two. The association still budgets for reserves and can levy special assessments, so review its financials, reserve schedule and recent minutes before you buy.

Which Naples golf communities have the most expensive condos?

Among golf communities with seven or more condo sales in 2026, Grey Oaks had the highest median at $1,900,000, followed by Talis Park, Tiburón, Mediterra and Pelican Bay. Pelican Bay had by far the most activity, with 117 sales and 34 of the 55 golf condo sales of $2 million and more. The full comparison is in Naples luxury golf condos above.

Do I have to join the golf club to buy a golf condo in Naples?

It depends on the community. In bundled communities, golf membership comes with every residence and its dues are part of the cost of ownership. Elsewhere, membership may be equity, required at a social level, or optional, sometimes with a waiting list. Ask the club for its current terms, fees and transfer costs before you make an offer.

More Ways to Search Naples

Considering a Golf Condo in Naples?

Association budgets, club terms and rental rules differ from one community to the next. We can set them side by side before you choose.

Speak With Our Team