Fiddler’s Creek coastal-style home with white gables, a metal-accented roof and a wide paver drive framed by palms, Naples, Florida

Fiddler’s Creek Homes & Real Estate

Fiddler’s Creek, Naples FL

Discover Fiddler’s Creek homes for sale and real estate on this page. Fiddler’s Creek is a gated community of nearly 4,000 acres off Collier Boulevard in South Naples, Florida, between downtown Naples and Marco Island. It holds dozens of separate neighborhoods, from condominiums under $300,000 to estate homes over $3.5 million, and every owner belongs to its 54,000-square-foot Club & Spa. Golf and a Marco Island beach and marina club are optional. In the first eight and a half months of 2026, 153 homes sold across 34 of its neighborhoods at a median of $785,000.

Quick Facts

  • $785,000, 153 sales Median sold 2026
  • $250,000 to $3.9M Range
  • 34 Neighborhoods with sales
  • About 3,931 acres Size
  • 78, median Days on market
  • Both optional Golf and beach club

Current Homes For Sale in Fiddler’s Creek

No Results Found.

Two Markets Behind One Gate

Almost exactly half of the 2026 sales were condominium, carriage and coach homes, and half were single-family houses. They price on completely different scales, and a buyer should decide which one they are in before looking at anything else.

Attached homes: $575,000 median
Seventy-five condominium, carriage and coach homes sold at a median of $575,000 and $233 per square foot. They took a median of 101 days to sell, the slower half of the market.
Houses: $1,255,000 median
Seventy-eight single-family homes sold at a median of $1,255,000 and $501 per square foot, in a median of 63 days. That makes houses the faster-moving half of the market, and the more competitive one.
Three thousand square feet under $800,000
The carriage homes are not small. In Cascada, Cherry Oaks, Serena and Montreux the typical unit is about 3,000 square feet, and they sold for $650,000 to $780,000. That is less than half what the same space costs in a house here.
Both negotiated the same way
Attached homes and houses alike closed at a median of 95% of final asking price. The difference between the two markets is in price and speed, not in how much room there is to negotiate.
What it means
A buyer after space and the Club & Spa lifestyle at the lowest cost should look hard at the carriage homes. A buyer after land, privacy and resale strength should expect to pay more than twice as much per foot for a house, and to compete for it.

Your CDD Bill Depends on Your Neighborhood

Fiddler’s Creek has two Community Development Districts, and their assessments appear on the Collier County tax bill. What you pay depends entirely on which neighborhood you buy in.

Two districts, two budgets
CDD #1 covers about 1,390 acres and CDD #2 about 999 acres. Each publishes an adopted budget listing the assessment per home, neighborhood by neighborhood, split into a debt-service charge and an operations charge.
Paid-in-full neighborhoods
In the older neighborhoods of CDD #1 the infrastructure bonds have been repaid, so owners pay only the operations charge. In the 2025 budget that was $1,736 a year in Cherry Oaks, Montreux, Runaway Bay, Mahogany Bend, Cranberry Crossing, Majorca and Sauvignon.
Bond-active neighborhoods
In CDD #2 most neighborhoods still carry debt service. The 2025 totals ran from $3,091 a year in Laguna to $6,194 in Chiasso II, with Millbrook, Menaggio, Serena, Sonoma and Varenna in between.
The balance can be paid off
The budgets also publish the outstanding principal per home, and the debt portion can usually be prepaid. Some listings advertise a fully paid CDD, which is worth thousands of dollars a year to the buyer and should be reflected in the price.
What to ask
Ask for the current assessment on the specific parcel and the remaining principal, not a community average. The operations charge is reset every year while the debt charge is fixed, so the current adopted budget is the only reliable figure.

Weighing Fiddler’s Creek

Pros

  • Club & Spa included with every home, with no initiation
  • Golf and the Marco Island beach club are both optional
  • Carriage homes of about 3,000 sq ft for under $800,000
  • Marco Island beaches about ten minutes away

Cons

  • A CDD on the tax bill, from about $1,700 to over $6,000 a year
  • Layered fees: master association, neighborhood, CDD, and optional clubs
  • Nearly twenty minutes to downtown Naples
  • Attached homes have been slower to sell than houses

Fiddler’s Creek Shopping and Dining

Shopping

  • Everyday shopping along Collier Boulevard and US 41
  • Marco Island shops about ten minutes south
  • Downtown Naples about twenty minutes north-west
  • Nothing walkable from most neighborhoods

Dining

  • Fine and casual dining at the Club & Spa
  • Marco Island restaurants a short drive south
  • Fifth Avenue South about twenty minutes away
  • Seasonal reservations essential from January to April

Fiddler’s Creek Club and Lifestyle

Beach

  • Optional Tarpon Club with beach access on Marco Island
  • Full-service marina through the Tarpon Club
  • Marco Island beaches about ten minutes away
  • No beach access without the Tarpon Club

Lifestyle

  • 54,000 sq ft Club & Spa with resort pools and spa
  • Tennis, pickleball and bocce
  • Optional Arthur Hills Creek Course, Golfweek top residential course
  • Fitness center with classes and programs

What to Know Before Buying in Fiddler’s Creek

Fiddler’s Creek is the largest community on this site, and the most varied. Nearly 4,000 acres hold dozens of separately named neighborhoods, each with its own product, price level and, as it turns out, its own tax-bill assessment.

That variety is the reason to understand it neighborhood by neighborhood rather than as one place. A $280,000 condominium in Whisper Trace and a $3.5 million house in Isla del Sol share a gate and a Club & Spa, and almost nothing else.

What Does Fiddler’s Creek Cost?

One hundred and fifty-three homes in Fiddler’s Creek sold between 6 January and 16 September 2026 at a median of $785,000. That is about 18 sales a month, one of the busiest paces of any community on this site.

Split by type, the two halves of the market look like two different communities. Attached homes sold for less than half the price per square foot of houses, and they took longer to sell.

Closed sales in Fiddler’s Creek, 6 January to 16 September 2026. Attached homes are those with unit-numbered addresses. Source: Naples MLS, area NA38. CDD, association and optional club fees are additional.
  Condo, carriage and coach Single-family houses
Sales 75 78
Median sold $575,000 $1,255,000
Median size 2,408 sq ft 2,738 sq ft
Per sq ft $233 $501
Days on market 101 63

Neighborhood by neighborhood

The villages of Fiddler’s Creek. Villages with four or more closed sales between 6 January and 16 September 2026 show their figures; a dash means fewer than four sales in that period, not that the village is inactive. Homesite counts, sizes and build years come from community, builder and brokerage sources; CDD sub-districts from the adopted budgets; sales from the Naples MLS.
Village What it is 2026 sales Median sold Per sq ft
Marsh Cove Custom estate homes on lake and fairway lots, the highest median in the community 11 $2,230,000 $758
Oyster Harbor Newer Gulf Bay estate homes on Kumamoto Lane, many completed since 2020, 3,100 to 4,100 sq ft 10 $2,137,500 $650
Runaway Bay Single-family homes on the waterway, several with private docks for electric boats and paddle craft 4 $1,875,000 $554
Chiasso 59 single-family homes in the Veneta section, 2,500 to 3,500 sq ft, three bedrooms or three plus den, on long lake views 4 $1,300,000 $436
Mussorie Village Single-family homes; the fastest sales of the year at an 11-day median 4 $1,210,000 $526
Amaranda Single-family homes on lake and preserve lots 8 $1,112,500 $476
Amador Single-family homes, among the larger single-family villages by sales volume 4 $1,025,000 $389
Millbrook Gulf Bay single-family homes along Aviamar Circle, mostly built from 2015, about 2,250 sq ft 7 $812,500 $373
Serena Coach homes of three bedrooms with two-car garages 6 $777,500 $277
Montreux Condominiums; shares a CDD sub-district with Cherry Oaks and Runaway Bay 7 $710,000 $238
Cotton Green Single-family homes of 1,900 to 2,500 sq ft, several overlooking the 12th fairway of the Rookery course 5 $684,000 $351
Cascada Condominiums with lake views, the slowest-selling village in 2026 at 178 days 7 $680,000 $235
Cherry Oaks Condominiums; one of the busier resale villages, with its own CDD sub-district 9 $650,000 $238
Varenna Condominiums, nine sales in 2026 9 $589,000 $232
Laguna Condominiums with their own CDD sub-district; quick sales at a 51-day median 9 $480,000 $222
Sonoma Coach homes of three bedrooms, sharing a CDD sub-district with Serena 4 $425,000 $226
Deer Crossing Condominiums; the longest marketing period of 2026 at a 202-day median 4 $405,000 $207
Hawk’s Nest Condominiums, among the least expensive in the community 8 $317,500 $216
Whisper Trace Condominiums, the lowest median and the lowest price per square foot in 2026 4 $280,000 $185
Bellagio Stately homes of 2,500 to 5,000 sq ft with four and five bedrooms — — —
Isla del Sol 34 custom homes of 3,400 to 6,000 sq ft on large lots, with three and four-car garages and golf or lake views — — —
Mahogany Bend 53 Mediterranean homes of 3,000 to 3,700 sq ft, four bedrooms and up, overlooking the Rookery course — — —
Majorca 19 Mediterranean homes with three-car garages, averaging over 4,000 sq ft — — —
Mallard’s Landing New England styling, 2,000 to 4,000 sq ft, many with guest cabanas and lake views — — —
Cranberry Crossing 50 homes built in 2005 and 2006, 1,900 to 2,500 sq ft — — —
Callista 136 coach homes in 17 buildings of eight, 2,200 to 3,000 sq ft, with a community pool — — —
Callista II Four Mediterranean floor plans, three bedrooms, most with water views — — —
Marengo 17 two-story buildings of eight units in the Aviamar section, 2,200 to 2,400 sq ft, with its own pool — — —
Menaggio 23 buildings of four units, three-bedroom plans with two-car garages and water views — — —
Dorado Modern three-bedroom coach homes with golf and lake views — — —
Hidden Cove One of the newest villages in the community — — —
Malaga Built by Stock Development and sold out — — —
Bent Creek Village Villas of about 1,850 sq ft with two bedrooms plus den and attached garages — — —
Cardinal Cove Homes of about 1,900 sq ft, among the lower-priced single-family villages — — —
Pepper Tree Villas paired with Bent Creek Village in the community plat — — —
Capistrano An enclave of 33 Stock Signature homes within Marsh Cove, 2,627 to 3,033 sq ft with three-car garages, looking over the Creek Course — — —
Mulberry Row Homes of about 2,500 sq ft with lake and golf course views — — —
Sauvignon Shares a CDD sub-district with Cherry Oaks, Montreux and Mahogany Bend — — —
Lagomar Homes of about 3,300 sq ft on oversized lots with long lake views — — —

From Marsh Cove at the top to Whisper Trace at the bottom, the neighborhood medians span roughly eight to one. The fastest-selling were houses: Mussorie Village cleared in a median of 11 days, Cotton Green and Runaway Bay in under a month, and Oyster Harbor in 37 days.

The slowest were mostly attached homes, with Deer Crossing, Cascada and Hawk’s Nest each taking close to five months or longer. Chiasso was the slow exception among houses, at a median of 163 days across its four sales.

What the CDD costs, neighborhood by neighborhood

Annual CDD assessment per home from the adopted fiscal 2025 budgets of Fiddler’s Creek CDD #1 and #2. Debt service is fixed for the life of the bonds; the operations charge is reset each year. Some neighborhoods have later phases at different rates, and not every neighborhood is shown. Confirm the current figure for any specific home.
Neighborhood District Debt service Operations Total a year
Cherry Oaks, Montreux, Runaway Bay, Mahogany Bend, Cranberry Crossing, Majorca, Sauvignon #1 Paid in full $1,736 $1,736
Laguna #2 $1,293 $1,798 $3,091
Varenna, Marengo #2 $1,552 $1,798 $3,349
Serena, Sonoma #2 $1,724 $1,798 $3,522
Menaggio #2 $1,896 $1,798 $3,694
Chiasso #2 $2,586 $1,798 $4,384
Millbrook #2 $3,017 $1,798 $4,815
Chiasso II #2 $4,396 $1,798 $6,194

The gap between the top and bottom of that table is more than $4,000 a year, for homes in the same community with the same Club & Spa. Over a typical ownership period it is a real difference in cost, and it is why a fully paid CDD is worth advertising and worth paying a little more for.

The debt portion ends when the bonds are repaid, and it can usually be prepaid in full. Both districts publish the outstanding principal per home in their budgets, so a buyer can work out exactly what it would cost to clear before making an offer.

Three clubs, one included

The Club & Spa comes with every home: a 54,000-square-foot clubhouse with resort pools, a fitness center, a full-service spa, tennis, pickleball, bocce and dining. It is funded through the master association, so there is no initiation fee and no application.

Golf and the beach are separate decisions. The Golf Club at Fiddler’s Creek plays the Arthur Hills Creek Course, and The Tarpon Club offers beach access and a full-service marina on Marco Island. Both are optional, so a buyer who does not play golf or use the beach club pays nothing towards either.

Where is Fiddler’s Creek?

Fiddler’s Creek sits south of US 41 and east of Collier Boulevard, the road that continues south to Marco Island. At nearly 4,000 acres it is large enough that two of its neighborhoods can be several minutes’ drive apart, which is worth bearing in mind if being close to the Club & Spa matters to you.

The Tarpon Club is off the map, on Marco Island about ten minutes south, where members have beach access and a marina with a route to the Gulf. For owners who join it, the beach is a short drive rather than a walk.

Downtown Naples and Fifth Avenue South are roughly twenty minutes north-west. Caymas and Isles of Collier Preserve are the nearest large newer communities: Caymas off Collier Boulevard to the north, and the Isles off US 41 closer to downtown.

Fiddler’s Creek neighborhood boundary. Base map and boundary data from Google.

Additional Fiddler’s Creek Information

Fiddler’s Creek suits a buyer who wants a full club lifestyle without a compulsory golf membership, and who likes having Marco Island’s beaches ten minutes away. It is also one of the few gated communities in Naples where a buyer can get 3,000 square feet and a Club & Spa for well under $800,000, in the carriage homes.

It is the wrong choice if you want to walk to shops and restaurants, which points to Old Naples, or if you want to be on Marco Island itself, which points to Marco Island. For a newer community on the same stretch of Collier Boulevard, look at Caymas; for another large community with more liquidity, look at Bonita Bay.

Browse the wider market through Naples homes for sale, Naples condos for sale and Naples gated communities, or see every community in the Naples neighborhood guides. For golf communities across Naples, see Naples golf course homes and Naples golf course condos. Owners weighing a sale should start with a Naples home value estimate, and note that the neighborhood and its CDD status matter more than the community name. School zoning is covered in our guide to Collier County schools.

Close-up of a golf ball on a dew-lit green, representing club life at Fiddler's Creek in Naples, Florida

Fiddler’s Creek, Room to Play

Nearly 4,000 gated acres between Naples and Marco Island, with golf at their heart. Its villages differ more than most buyers expect, and we’ll walk you through each.

Arrange a Consultation

Fiddler’s Creek Schools

Collier County Public Schools serves Fiddler’s Creek. The schools below are the assignment returned for a representative address in the neighborhood.

Assignment runs by parcel, not by neighborhood. Two houses on the same street can be zoned differently, and the district redraws boundaries from time to time. Check the specific address before relying on it.

Fiddler’s Creek is served by Manatee Elementary, Manatee Middle and Lely High. We confirmed the same assignment at addresses in two different parts of the community, Runaway Bay and Oyster Harbor. Zoning can change, so check the specific address before relying on it.

Private school distances are straight-line approximations from the neighborhood, offered for orientation rather than as a recommendation.

The district states that its maps provide general information and that accuracy is not guaranteed, nor should a result be taken as a guarantee of placement. Look up any address on the CCPS attendance zone locator, or call the Department of Student Assignment on (239) 377-0540.

Zoned schools for a representative address, verified September 2026. Source: Collier County Public Schools.
ElementaryManatee Elementary
MiddleManatee Middle
HighLely High
DistrictCollier County Public Schools
Nearby private schools
NearestSeacrest Country Day School (~11.0 mi)
Also nearbySt. Elizabeth Seton Catholic School (~13.0 mi)

Fiddler’s Creek FAQs

Where is Fiddler’s Creek?

Fiddler’s Creek sits off Collier Boulevard in South Naples, in the 34114 ZIP code, between downtown Naples and Marco Island. The Marco Island beaches are about ten minutes south, and Fifth Avenue South is roughly twenty minutes north. The community covers about 3,931 acres and is zoned for around 6,000 homes.

Do you have to join a club in Fiddler’s Creek?

Every owner belongs to The Club & Spa through the master association, with no separate initiation fee. Golf is optional, through The Golf Club at Fiddler’s Creek, and so is The Tarpon Club, which provides beach access and a marina on Marco Island. You can own here and join neither.

What do homes cost in Fiddler’s Creek?

One hundred and fifty-three homes sold between January and mid-September 2026 at a median of $785,000, with the middle half between $575,000 and $1,300,000 and a full range from $250,000 to $3,900,000. Condominium, carriage and coach homes sold at a median of $575,000; single-family houses at $1,255,000.

Are there condos for sale in Fiddler’s Creek?

Yes, and they make up about half the market. Neighborhoods such as Laguna, Varenna, Cherry Oaks, Cascada, Serena, Montreux, Sonoma, Hawk’s Nest and Whisper Trace are condominium, carriage or coach homes. In 2026 they sold from about $280,000 to $780,000 at the neighborhood median.

Does Fiddler’s Creek have a CDD?

Yes, two of them, and the assessment appears on the Collier County tax bill. Owners in neighborhoods whose bonds are paid off pay only an operations charge, which was $1,736 a year in 2025. Owners in bond-active neighborhoods paid between about $3,100 and $6,200. The districts publish their budgets by neighborhood, so ask for the figure on the specific home.

Is golf included at Fiddler’s Creek?

No, golf is optional. The Golf Club at Fiddler’s Creek plays the Arthur Hills-designed Creek Course, ranked among Golfweek’s best residential courses since 2006. One agent site reported a 2025 initiation of $400,000, refundable on exit, with dues of about $23,850, while older sources quote far less, so confirm the current terms with the club directly.

Naples Neighborhoods

Considering Fiddler’s Creek?

The neighborhood you choose sets the price, the pace of sale and a CDD bill that ranges from about $1,700 to over $6,000 a year. We can compare the neighborhoods that fit your budget.

Speak With Our Team