Home beside a golf fairway and lake in the Vineyards, Naples, Florida

Vineyards Homes & Real Estate

The Vineyards, Naples FL

View the hottest Vineyards homes for sale and real estate below! The Vineyards is a gated community of about 2,700 homes across 38 neighborhoods on 1,375 acres in central Naples, Florida, built from 1987 around two championship golf courses. Membership of the Vineyards Country Club is optional, and the community holds its own shops, schools and hospital. One hundred and thirty properties sold between January and September 2026 at a median of $712,500.

Quick Facts

  • $712,500, 130 sales Median sold 2026
  • $1,385,000 median, 49 days Houses
  • $560,000 median, 104 days Attached homes
  • $250,000 to $2.8M Range
  • About 2,700 homes, 38 neighborhoods Size
  • Optional, non-equity Club membership

Current Homes For Sale in Vineyards

One Gate, Two Very Different Markets

The Vineyards is one of the busiest resale markets we cover, and it trades at both ends of the Naples market at once.

Houses at $1,385,000
The 47 single-family sales closed at a median of $1,385,000 and $462 per square foot, in a median of 49 days. Terracina and Arbor Glen led on price, both above $2 million.
Attached homes at $560,000
The 83 condominium, coach home and villa sales had a median of $560,000 and $275 per square foot, after 104 days. Concord and Tuscany sold below $300,000.
Houses sell twice as fast
Single-family homes took a median of 49 days against 104 for attached homes. The pattern holds across most of the community, and it is worth planning around whichever side of the market you are on.
Eleven times from bottom to top
The year ran from $250,000 to $2,800,000, a ratio of more than eleven to one between the cheapest sale and the dearest. That spread inside a single gate is what makes the Vineyards unusual rather than simply large.
What to do with it
Compare within the neighborhood rather than the community. A Tuscany condominium and a Terracina estate share a gate, a club and nothing else that affects price.

Membership Is Optional, and the Shops Are Inside the Gate

Two things set the Vineyards apart from the other large golf communities in Naples: nobody has to join the club, and the everyday errands are inside the community.

Optional, non-equity membership
The Vineyards Country Club is family-owned and non-equity, and membership is optional for owners, with several packages to choose from. A buyer who does not play golf can own here without joining at all.
Two courses and a 70,000 sq ft clubhouse
The club runs 36 holes, the Flamingo Island course by Mark McCumber and the Vineyards course by Bill Amick, both renovated by Kipp Schulties. The clubhouse holds dining rooms, a pro shop, a spa and a wellness center, alongside 12 Har-Tru tennis courts.
Shops, schools and a hospital inside
The community contains a Publix, a Walgreens, banks, restaurants and Physicians Regional Hospital, along with Vineyards Elementary and a 32-acre county park with a community center, ball fields and courts. Very few gated communities in Naples include their own commercial core.
That shapes who buys here
The mix of optional membership, everyday shopping and a wide price range draws year-round residents as well as seasonal owners, which is one reason the resale market is as active as it is.
Confirm the current dues
Club packages and fees change, and association dues differ sharply between neighborhoods. Ask for both figures on the specific home before comparing it with anything elsewhere.

Weighing the Vineyards

Pros

  • Club membership is optional and non-equity
  • 36 holes and a 70,000 sq ft clubhouse
  • Prices from under $300,000 to over $2 million
  • Shops, schools, park and hospital inside the gates

Cons

  • Most sales closed below asking
  • Attached homes take a median of three months to sell
  • Association dues vary widely by neighborhood
  • No beach access included
Restaurants, residences and a cinema around a lantern-lit roundabout, a short drive west of The Vineyards in North Naples, Florida

Vineyards Shopping and Dining

Shopping

  • Publix, Walgreens and banks inside the community
  • Mercato and Waterside Shops a short drive west
  • Shops along Pine Ridge Road nearby
  • Everyday errands without leaving the gates

Dining

  • Club dining rooms for members
  • Restaurants within the community
  • Pine Ridge Road and Mercato dining nearby
  • Seasonal reservations essential from January to April

Vineyards Club and Lifestyle

Beach

  • Gulf beaches about fifteen minutes west
  • No beach access included with ownership
  • Lakes and preserve through the community
  • 32-acre community park inside the gates

Lifestyle

  • Two 18-hole championship courses
  • 12 Har-Tru tennis courts and pickleball
  • Spa and wellness center
  • Resort pool and dining at the clubhouse

What to Know Before Buying in the Vineyards

The Vineyards is one of the largest gated communities in Naples: about 2,700 homes in 38 neighborhoods across 1,375 acres, laid out around two golf courses and a 70,000-square-foot clubhouse. It has been building since 1987 and remains in the hands of the family that started it.

Its scale is the point. Inside one gate a buyer can choose a condominium under $300,000 or an estate above $2 million, and nobody has to join the club at all.

What Does the Vineyards Cost?

One hundred and thirty properties in the Vineyards sold between 5 January and 18 September 2026 at a median of $712,500, from $250,000 to $2,800,000. That is one of the busiest resale markets on this site, and it spans a wider range of prices than most golf communities in Naples.

Buyers negotiated on nearly all of them: 117 of the 130 closed below the final asking price, at a median of 95%, and 26 took more than 200 days.

Closed sales in the Vineyards by type, 5 January to 18 September 2026. Source: Naples MLS, development Vineyards. Attached homes are condominiums, coach homes and villas with unit-numbered addresses. Sold to list compares the sale with the final asking price.
Type Sales Median sold Median size Per sq ft Sold to list Days
Single-family 47 $1,385,000 2,806 sq ft $462 95% 49
Condominiums, coach homes and villas 83 $560,000 2,086 sq ft $275 95% 104
All 130 $712,500 2,358 sq ft $306 95% 74

That figure sits well below the coastal clubs: Grey Oaks and Pelican Marsh both trade at multiples of it, and the difference is location rather than golf.

Neighborhood by neighborhood

The neighborhoods of the Vineyards, those with 2026 sales first by median, then those without. The community holds about 2,700 residences across 38 neighborhoods on 1,375 acres, so a dash means no closed sale between 5 January and 18 September 2026 rather than an inactive neighborhood. Sales from the Naples MLS; neighborhood details from community and brokerage sources.
Neighborhood Type What it is 2026 sales Median sold Per sq ft
Arbor Glen Single-family 41 estate homes between the lakes and the golf course, reached from the northern gate 2 $2,085,000 $584
Terracina Single-family Estate homes, the largest median size of the year at 3,748 sq ft 5 $2,050,000 $545
Tierra Lago Single-family Lakefront estate homes; the quickest sales of 2026 at an 18-day median 5 $1,775,000 $643
Wedgewood Single-family Estate homes; the single 2026 sale closed at full asking price in 13 days 1 $1,775,000 $614
Valley Oak Single-family A sought-after family enclave with low association fees 8 $1,512,500 $514
Hammock Isles Single-family Custom homes on quarter-acre lots, several with western exposure 7 $1,445,000 $515
Villa Florenza Single-family Estate homes; the widest negotiation of the year at 87% of asking 4 $1,400,000 $505
Glen Lake Estates Single-family Larger homes on the lakes 1 $1,175,000 $357
Palo Verde Single-family Homes selling quickly, at a 7-day median 2 $1,112,500 $382
Augusta Falls Single-family Homes overlooking the golf course 1 $1,090,000 $450
Avellino Isles Coach homes and condominiums The busiest attached neighborhood, at a $1,020,000 median 15 $1,020,000 $364
Vista Pointe Condominiums Condominiums with lake and golf views 9 $800,000 $356
Montelena Condominiums Larger condominiums, close to 3,000 sq ft 1 $700,000 $236
Regency Reserve Coach homes Coach homes; a median of 152 days on the market 11 $680,000 $287
Fountainhead Villas Attached villas 4 $655,000 $356
San Rafael Villas Attached villas 2 $612,500 $301
Napa Ridge Villas and condominiums A mix of attached homes 2 $587,500 $300
Villa Verona Villas Attached villas 2 $562,500 $323
Villa Vistana Condominiums Condominiums of about 2,000 sq ft 5 $540,000 $276
Clubside Reserve Condominiums Condominiums beside the club 5 $530,000 $281
Vintage Reserve Condominiums Condominiums; a median of 132 days 9 $530,000 $225
San Miguel Villas Attached villas 2 $504,500 $268
Lalique Condominiums Condominiums 2 $455,000 $226
Tra Vigne Condominiums Condominiums; the longest marketing period of 2026 at 191 days 4 $402,500 $195
Chardonnay Condominiums Condominiums of about 1,600 sq ft 2 $352,500 $217
Silver Oaks Condominiums Condominiums 3 $350,000 $206
Bellerive Condominiums Condominiums of about 1,450 sq ft 5 $350,000 $241
Tuscany Condominiums Condominiums; among the least expensive in the community 7 $295,000 $191
Concord Condominiums Condominiums; the lowest median of 2026 4 $283,750 $190
Aspen Palms Attached homes No sales in the period — — —
Banyan Bay Attached homes No sales in the period — — —
Camelot Park Single-family No sales in the period — — —
Chestnut Grove Attached homes No sales in the period — — —
Devon Woods Single-family No sales in the period — — —
Erin Lake Attached homes No sales in the period — — —
Laguna Royale Condominiums No sales in the period — — —
Oak Colony Single-family No sales in the period — — —
Sonoma Lake Single-family No sales in the period — — —

Terracina and Arbor Glen led on price, both above $2 million, while Tierra Lago sold fastest at an 18-day median. At the other end, Concord and Tuscany closed below $300,000, and Tra Vigne took a median of 191 days.

Nine neighborhoods produced no sales at all in the period. In a community of 2,700 homes that is normal rather than telling: it usually means those homes rarely come to market.

What ownership involves

Membership of the Vineyards Country Club is optional and non-equity, so the club cost is a choice rather than a condition. Association dues, by contrast, are not, and they vary widely between the condominium neighborhoods and the estate enclaves.

The community also holds its own shops, schools, park and hospital, which is rare behind a gate in Naples and is part of why so many owners here live in the community year-round rather than seasonally.

Where is Vineyards?

The Vineyards occupies the block bounded by Pine Ridge Road, I-75, Vanderbilt Beach Road and Collier Boulevard in central Naples, with the country club and its two courses through the middle.

The community’s own shops, Physicians Regional Hospital and the 32-acre Vineyards Community Park sit inside the boundary, and I-75 is immediately east. The Gulf beaches are about fifteen minutes west.

Kensington lies west along Pine Ridge Road, and Olde Cypress north-east off Immokalee Road.

Vineyards neighborhood boundary. Base map and boundary data from Google.

Additional Vineyards Information

The Vineyards suits a buyer who wants a central Naples address, a choice of price levels and a club they can take or leave. It suits year-round residents particularly well, with shops, schools, a park and a hospital inside the gates.

It is the wrong choice if you want the beach within walking distance or a club where every owner belongs. For optional membership at a higher price point, compare Quail Creek or Olde Cypress; for mandatory membership and three courses, Grey Oaks; for a gated community with no club at all, Kensington nearby.

Two central clubs make the obvious comparison: Wyndemere, where membership is required of every owner, and Grey Oaks, larger and more expensive with three courses.

Browse the wider market through Naples homes for sale, Naples golf course homes and Naples gated communities, or see every community in the Naples neighborhood guides. Its condominiums and coach homes sit within the market for Naples condos for sale and Naples golf course condos, and its estates among Naples luxury homes. Owners weighing a sale should start with a Naples home value estimate, and school zoning is covered in our guide to Collier County schools.

Open-plan kitchen and living room, illustrating the interiors buyers seek in Vineyards, Naples, Florida

The Vineyards, Many Ways In

A private country club with a wide mix of homes and condominiums across many neighborhoods. Share your budget, and we’ll narrow the list.

Arrange a Consultation

Vineyards Schools

Collier County Public Schools serves Vineyards. The schools below are the assignment returned for a representative address in the neighborhood.

Assignment runs by parcel, not by neighborhood. Two houses on the same street can be zoned differently, and the district redraws boundaries from time to time. Check the specific address before relying on it.

The Vineyards is zoned for Vineyards Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Barron Collier High, confirmed on the county locator for 400 Vineyards Boulevard and 501 Avellino Isles Circle. Vineyards Elementary sits inside the community. Check the specific address, since assignment runs by parcel.

Private school distances are straight-line approximations from the neighborhood, offered for orientation rather than as a recommendation.

The district states that its maps provide general information and that accuracy is not guaranteed, nor should a result be taken as a guarantee of placement. Look up any address on the CCPS attendance zone locator, or call the Department of Student Assignment on (239) 377-0540.

Zoned schools for a representative address, verified September 2026. Source: Collier County Public Schools.
ElementaryVineyards Elementary
MiddleOakridge Middle
HighBarron Collier High
DistrictCollier County Public Schools
Nearby private schools
NearestCommunity School of Naples (~4.0 mi)
Also nearbyThe Village School of Naples (~6.0 mi)

Vineyards FAQs

Where is the Vineyards in Naples?

The Vineyards is in central Naples, Florida, in the 34119 ZIP code, bordered by Pine Ridge Road, I-75, Vanderbilt Beach Road and Collier Boulevard. The community covers 1,375 acres behind gates, about fifteen minutes from the Gulf beaches and close to Mercato, Waterside Shops and downtown Naples.

Is club membership required in the Vineyards?

No. Membership of the Vineyards Country Club is optional and non-equity, with several packages available, so an owner who does not want golf need not join. Members get 36 holes across two courses, a 70,000-square-foot clubhouse, 12 Har-Tru tennis courts, pickleball, a spa and a wellness center.

What do homes cost in the Vineyards?

One hundred and thirty properties sold between January and September 2026 at a median of $712,500, from $250,000 to $2,800,000. The 47 single-family sales had a median of $1,385,000, and the 83 condominium, coach home and villa sales $560,000. The middle half of all sales fell between $492,500 and $1,168,750.

How many neighborhoods are in the Vineyards?

About 38, holding roughly 2,700 residences in total. They range from Concord and Tuscany condominiums under $300,000 to the estate homes of Terracina and Arbor Glen above $2 million. Twenty-nine neighborhoods produced at least one sale in 2026, which makes it one of the most active resale markets in Naples.

Are there shops and schools inside the Vineyards?

Yes, which is unusual for a gated community. The Vineyards contains a Publix, a Walgreens, banks, restaurants and Physicians Regional Hospital, plus Vineyards Elementary School and a 32-acre county park with a community center, ball fields, racquetball and volleyball courts and walking trails.

Who developed the Vineyards?

The Procacci family, through Vineyards Development Corporation, beginning in the late 1980s. The family still owns the country club, which is one reason it remains non-equity and optional rather than member-owned. Building continued over three decades, which is why the neighborhoods vary so widely in age and style.

Naples Neighborhoods

Considering the Vineyards?

130 sales in 2026, from $250,000 to $2,800,000, and the neighborhood decides nearly all of it. We can tell you what a listing is worth against its own enclave.

Speak With Our Team