Condominium towers along the Gulf of Mexico beach in Naples, Florida, in late-afternoon light

Naples Condos For Sale & Real Estate

Condos in Naples, Florida

Search condos for sale in Naples, Florida below. Condos in Naples, Florida sold for a median $450,000 in 2026, across 3,523 closed sales of high-rise, mid-rise and low-rise condominiums, townhouses and villas through 25 September. Location sets the price: Gulf-front towers such as Bay Colony and Naples Cay sold for medians near $4 million, while most inland golf-community condos sold below $600,000. Sales of $1 million and above were 19% of transactions but 57% of the $2.88 billion in dollar volume. The median Naples condo sold for 95.0% of its list price after 72 days on market.

Quick Facts

  • 3,523Condo sales, 2026 Q1–Q3
  • $450,000Median sold
  • $305,000 to $780,000Middle half of sales
  • $283Median per sq ft
  • 72Median days on market
  • 95.0%Sold to list price
  • 672 (19%)Sales $1M and above

NABOR MLS closed sales, Naples addresses, 2 Jan to 25 Sep 2026.

Naples Condos for Sale

We Love Talking About
Naples Luxury Condos

Contact Us

Naples, Florida condominium balcony with a dining table and lounge seating overlooking the sea
Condominium towers along the Gulf of Mexico beside the bay in Park Shore, Naples, Florida, at dusk

Naples Gulf-Front Condo Towers

Communities

  • Vanderbilt Beach
  • Pelican Bay and Bay Colony
  • Naples Cay
  • Park Shore
  • The Moorings and Gulf Shore Blvd
  • Old Naples

2026 Q1–Q3 Sales

  • Park Shore: 167 sales at a $1,475,000 median
  • Pelican Bay: 221 sales at a $1,230,000 median
  • Bay Colony: $1,308 a square foot, the highest of any community with 20 or more sales
  • Naples Cay: $3,950,000 median across 7 sales
  • Source: NABOR MLS closed sales, January to September 2026
Pool deck with curtained cabanas, lounge chairs and umbrellas at a condominium building in downtown Naples, Florida

Downtown Naples Condos

Communities

  • Old Naples
  • Naples Square
  • Eleven Eleven Central
  • Coquina Sands
  • Walking distance to Fifth Avenue South and Third Street South

2026 Q1–Q3 Sales

  • Eleven Eleven Central: $2,600,000 median, $1,138 a square foot
  • Naples Square: $2,250,000 median across 23 sales
  • Old Naples: 79 sales at a $1,300,000 median
  • Coquina Sands: 19 sales at a $580,000 median
  • Source: NABOR MLS closed sales, January to September 2026
Condominium towers beside a golf course with sand bunkers, at sunset

Naples Golf Community Condos

Communities

  • Fiddler’s Creek
  • Vineyards
  • Pelican Marsh
  • Wyndemere
  • Kensington
  • Mediterra, Talis Park and Tiburón

2026 Q1–Q3 Sales

  • Fiddler’s Creek: 78 sales at a $560,000 median
  • Vineyards: 84 sales at a $567,500 median
  • Kensington: $822,500 median, selling in a median 30 days
  • Mediterra, Talis Park and Tiburón: medians from $1,550,000 to $1,700,000
  • Source: NABOR MLS closed sales, January to September 2026

Naples Condo Prices by Community

Naples condo prices vary more by community than by any other factor. The table compares 2026 closed sales in every Naples community with at least 15 condo sales, or at least five sales at a median above $1.5 million, sorted by median price.

Naples condo communities by 2026 median price; the 10 highest are shown first. Source: NABOR MLS closed sales, Naples addresses, 2 January to 25 September 2026; high-rise, mid-rise and low-rise condominiums, townhouses and attached and detached villas. Days on market and sold-to-list figures exclude 84 off-market sales entered after closing (MLS status “Sold Data Entry”). Bay Colony combines its “at Bay Colony” buildings, which the MLS files under Pelican Bay; Pelican Bay excludes them. Marco Island sales are recorded in the Marco Island MLS and are not in this dataset.
CommunitySalesMedian pricePer sq ftMedian daysSold / listSales $1M+
Naples Beach Club6$15,000,000$3,226––6
Kalea Bay16$4,225,000$1,2845295.2%16
Naples Cay7$3,950,000$1,20711295.5%7
Bay Colony27$3,750,000$1,3089589.9%27
Eleven Eleven Central11$2,600,000$1,13810295.2%11
Naples Square23$2,250,000$9987893.2%23
Pelican Isle12$2,018,750$654191.589.2%12
Grey Oaks7$1,900,000$714695.4%7
The Dunes26$1,800,000$62910593.0%23
Tiburón16$1,700,000$64411993.3%15
Talis Park18$1,696,250$568137.592.4%17
Mediterra21$1,550,000$55411091.4%18
Park Shore167$1,475,000$7388593.2%116
Old Naples79$1,300,000$8535193.9%48
Pelican Bay221$1,230,000$63056.594.9%135
Windstar on Naples Bay32$1,119,500$4826095.5%20
Vanderbilt Beach73$915,000$60689.594.3%33
The Moorings136$861,250$67010593.0%58
Kensington20$822,500$3723096.0%2
Isles of Collier Preserve59$780,000$4646196.7%5
Wyndemere21$720,000$3916595.7%4
Pelican Marsh53$705,000$38876.594.7%9
Esplanade23$685,000$3197097.2%0
Hammock Bay17$640,000$2692993.3%1
The Quarry15$625,000$30164.595.8%0
Coquina Sands19$580,000$6034993.4%6
Esplanade by the Islands29$572,990$2766097.3%0
Vineyards84$567,500$275103.594.7%8
Fiddler’s Creek78$560,000$23310194.7%3
Hacienda Lakes20$542,500$32776.596.3%0
The Strand33$540,000$31556.596.3%0
Treviso Bay44$523,500$3755796.4%2
Vanderbilt Country Club18$507,500$2708797.3%0
Village Green25$500,000$5303695.7%0
Naples Lakes Country Club30$495,000$2657395.6%0
Verona Walk42$461,250$2815696.8%0
Village Walk22$460,000$28733.597.0%0
Island Walk43$460,000$2854296.2%0
Stonebridge18$445,000$31726.596.0%0
Tarpon Bay15$440,000$2478497.8%0
Lely Resort97$440,000$2618595.2%5
Arbor Trace18$437,500$28217090.5%2
Wilderness17$435,000$23613290.6%1
Bridgewater Bay22$405,000$2635594.7%0
Carlton Lakes22$397,500$23949.595.4%0
Naples Heritage35$382,500$2838696.4%0
Heritage Greens18$379,500$243108.596.3%0
Orange Blossom Ranch22$368,000$2436198.1%0
Heritage Bay45$365,000$2709394.5%0
Forest Glen23$365,000$2397593.2%0
Wiggins Bay15$363,000$2478794.5%0
Foxfire32$345,200$2993996.8%0
Glen Eagle37$345,000$23510895.1%0
Cypress Woods33$340,000$2233495.4%0
Eagle Creek18$340,000$1847594.5%0
Falling Waters33$340,000$2388194.5%0
Huntington Lakes31$335,000$2414996.2%0
Port of the Islands27$330,000$2378695.8%0
Countryside23$320,000$30714.595.5%0
Cedar Hammock23$315,000$2406792.1%0
Imperial Golf Estates21$315,000$22265.595.3%0
High Point15$295,000$2876793.0%0
Berkshire Lakes51$287,500$2196896.0%0
Blue Heron21$279,000$2055697.8%0
Emerald Lakes16$273,500$2584895.9%0
Naples Sandpiper Bay Club16$267,500$23051.596.2%0
Marco Shores19$265,000$2408595.3%0
Sapphire Lakes18$264,000$20754.593.9%0
Naples Bath and Tennis17$260,000$2136594.5%0
St. Croix18$245,000$25770.596.2%0
Berkshire Village20$231,000$18539.595.8%0
Kings Lake35$230,000$2084793.0%0
Forest Lakes25$230,000$1979593.7%0
Winter Park22$227,500$18394.594.1%0
Palm River34$220,000$1979995.3%0
Lakewood35$215,000$2026394.4%0
Glades49$210,000$1536092.9%0
Lely21$189,900$1696993.6%0
Golden Gate29$165,000$1944594.4%0
Marco Island––––––
Show all 80 communitiesShow fewer communities

A Building Review,
Before You Commit

Get More Information

Condominium towers along the beach on the Gulf of Mexico in Naples, Florida, at sunset

Naples Luxury Condos Above $1 Million

Naples condos priced at $1 million and above made up 19% of 2026 sales but 57% of the money spent on Naples condos. Their 672 sales had a median price of $1,800,000, $839 a square foot, and closed at 93.7% of list price after a median 79 days. To see what is available at this level today, browse Naples luxury condos for sale.

Negotiating room widens at the top of the market. Bay Colony towers sold at a median 89.9% of list price, against 95.0% for Naples condos overall. The table ranks every Naples building with at least four 2026 sales and a median of $1 million or more by price per square foot.

A share of the top of the market never appears on the public MLS. 37 of the 672 Naples condo sales above $1 million in 2026 closed privately and were entered in the MLS only after closing, including 8 of the 46 sales at $5 million and above and all six sales at Naples Beach Club. For towers specifically, see Naples high-rise condos.

Naples condo buildings with four or more 2026 sales and a median price of $1 million or more, ranked by median price per square foot; the 10 highest are shown first. Source: NABOR MLS closed sales, Naples addresses, 2 January to 25 September 2026; high-rise, mid-rise and low-rise condominiums, townhouses and attached and detached villas. Days on market and sold-to-list figures exclude 84 off-market sales entered after closing (MLS status “Sold Data Entry”). † Days on market near zero often mean the sale was agreed before, or without, public marketing, as with many new-construction closings.
BuildingCommunitySalesMedian pricePer sq ftMedian daysSold / list
Biltmore at Bay ColonyBay Colony4$4,725,000$1,42125885.5%
Kalea Bay Tower 200Kalea Bay7$4,600,000$1,39948.595.4%
Moraya BayVanderbilt Beach4$6,100,000$1,385110.594.3%
Kalea Bay Tower 400Kalea Bay5$4,150,000$1,2611395.7%
Quattro at Naples SquareNaples Square5$3,700,000$1,2497793.2%
Marbella at Pelican BayPelican Bay9$2,800,000$1,1968792.1%
Eleven Eleven CentralEleven Eleven Central11$2,600,000$1,13810295.2%
Le ParcPark Shore5$2,650,000$1,1346886.2%
Contessa at Bay ColonyBay Colony5$2,600,000$1,1327887.7%
Vistas at Park ShorePark Shore5$1,970,000$1,0457793.5%
ClaridgePelican Bay5$2,590,000$1,03731.596.6%
Le Ciel Venetian TowerPark Shore5$2,725,000$1,0293294.0%
MonteneroPelican Bay7$3,000,000$1,0260†95.8%
Salerno at Bay ColonyBay Colony5$2,900,000$1,0193896.3%
Admiralty PointThe Moorings10$1,962,500$1,00918587.7%
Bridge Way VillasPelican Bay5$2,062,000$1,0034†98.0%
AquaPelican Isle4$4,175,000$1,001105.594.7%
St. RaphaelPelican Bay8$2,325,000$9947493.1%
Villas of Vanderbilt BeachVanderbilt Beach4$1,422,500$94593.594.7%
Cap FerratPelican Bay4$2,487,500$9389491.6%
WestgateThe Moorings5$2,635,000$93518894.8%
Regency TowersThe Moorings4$1,762,500$931121.590.6%
BrittanyPark Shore9$2,700,000$9296493.3%
La MerPark Shore9$2,000,000$9268294.1%
Shores of NaplesThe Moorings4$1,476,250$91015591.3%
Tierra MarPelican Bay7$2,000,000$8935†95.8%
Park Shore TowerPark Shore5$1,950,000$8578295.6%
Marquesa RoyaleTiburón5$2,450,000$83115994.3%
CoronadoPelican Bay4$1,737,500$81715291.9%
LausanneThe Moorings7$1,212,500$8066095.0%
DiplomatThe Moorings6$1,087,500$80510192.0%
Park Shore LandingsPark Shore4$1,167,500$784152.594.7%
SolamarPark Shore4$1,650,000$78317893.4%
The StradaMercato9$1,125,000$7734294.8%
Grande PhoenicianThe Dunes6$2,175,000$75612094.4%
St. KittsPelican Bay4$1,200,000$74611095.5%
Terra VerdeGrey Oaks4$1,900,000$7426†98.5%
EsperanzaTiburón4$2,150,000$73116090.3%
Naples Bay ResortNaples Bay Resort10$1,316,500$70168.596.2%
Pebble CreekPelican Bay7$1,100,000$6976093.2%
St. PierrePelican Bay4$1,187,500$688108.594.1%
SavoyPark Shore4$1,322,500$66815989.7%
RegattaVanderbilt Beach10$1,230,000$66811294.2%
BreakwaterPelican Bay14$1,209,000$6365694.7%
Grande ExcelsiorThe Dunes5$2,100,000$62515092.6%
StratfordPelican Bay5$1,250,000$6225393.8%
CalaisPelican Bay6$1,125,000$6011595.8%
ViansaTalis Park6$1,725,000$5875192.3%
CrescentPelican Bay15$1,420,000$5854196.2%
GrosvenorPelican Bay5$1,600,000$5834295.5%
CarraraTalis Park7$1,700,000$580198.594.3%
Horizon HousePark Shore6$1,140,000$57977.591.0%
MonterossoMediterra8$1,530,000$57066.590.8%
ColonadePark Shore10$1,237,500$56910290.3%
Monaco Beach ClubPark Shore4$1,637,500$558136.586.6%
Castillo at TiburonTiburón5$1,375,000$5508194.5%
InterlachenPelican Bay6$1,040,000$540169.594.2%
Somerset at WindstarWindstar on Naples Bay4$1,200,000$52938.598.1%
CorsicaTalis Park4$1,725,000$523129.589.8%
Yacht Harbour CoveWindstar on Naples Bay4$1,455,000$5177992.6%
MontclairAudubon4$1,310,000$508147.591.0%
Pelican IslePelican Isle8$1,500,000$504251.585.4%
Porta VecchioMediterra4$1,425,000$49624293.7%
Di NapoliTreviso Bay4$1,054,500$4878†98.5%
Regatta LandingWindstar on Naples Bay8$1,350,000$4747993.5%
Osprey PointePelican Marsh4$1,002,500$46110093.5%
CalabriaMediterra4$1,200,000$43896.589.4%
Les ChateauxPelican Marsh7$1,087,500$4299694.6%
Avellino IslesVineyards15$1,020,000$36410392.7%
Show all 69 buildingsShow fewer buildings

Naples Beachfront Condos

Naples beachfront condominiums concentrate in the towers along the Gulf of Mexico from Vanderbilt Beach south to Old Naples. In 2026, community medians along that stretch ran from $861,250 in The Moorings to $3,950,000 at Naples Cay, and price per square foot from $606 in Vanderbilt Beach to $1,308 in Bay Colony.

Those medians include every condo sale in each community, including residences without a direct Gulf view, so an individual building can sit well above or below them. Gulf Shore Blvd, the beachfront road through The Moorings, Park Shore and Old Naples, is not a separate MLS community. The Gulf-front communities, north to south, are Vanderbilt Beach, Pelican Bay, Bay Colony, Naples Cay, Park Shore, The Moorings, Gulf Shore Blvd and Old Naples. See Naples beachfront condos for sale.

Naples Condos by Price Range

More than half of Naples condo sales in 2026 closed below $500,000, and price per square foot rises steadily with price. At $5 million and above, buyers paid a median $1,737 a square foot, more than eight times the $200 paid below $300,000.

Naples condo sales by price range, 2026. Source: NABOR MLS closed sales, Naples addresses, 2 January to 25 September 2026; high-rise, mid-rise and low-rise condominiums, townhouses and attached and detached villas. Days on market and sold-to-list figures exclude 84 off-market sales entered after closing (MLS status “Sold Data Entry”).
Sold priceSalesShareMedian pricePer sq ftMedian daysSold / list
Under $300,000820.023%$235,450$2007593.8%
$300,000 to $499,9991,141.032%$390,000$2547095.5%
$500,000 to $749,999625.018%$595,000$3406595.8%
$750,000 to $999,999265.08%$850,000$4656295.5%
$1 million to $1.99 million393.011%$1,375,000$67284.593.6%
$2 million to $2.99 million161.05%$2,450,000$9767093.9%
$3 million to $4.99 million72.02%$3,500,000$1,2257693.9%
$5 million and above46.01%$6,900,000$1,7379394.1%

Searching below $500,000? See Naples condos under $500K.

Naples Condo Ownership and Costs

Naples condo buyers share ownership of the building with every other owner, and the costs follow from that. These are the terms that shape what a residence costs to hold.

Ownership
A condo buyer owns the residence; the association owns and maintains the building and grounds. Both are funded by owners’ dues and, when needed, special assessments.
Association fees
In master-planned communities, a master association and a condominium association each charge dues. A golf or social club may add its own membership and dues.
Insurance
The association insures the building structure. The owner insures the interior and contents.
Milestone inspections
Condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories need a milestone structural inspection once they reach 30 years, then every 10 years. The requirement comes from Florida law as amended by HB 913 in 2025. The Florida House bill analysis sets out the details.
Reserve studies
The same buildings must complete a structural integrity reserve study at least every 10 years. The study sets how much the association must save for major structural repairs, which feeds directly into owners’ dues.

What Each Naples Condo Association Decides

Much of what a Naples condo buyer can do with a residence is decided by its association, not by the buyer. These rules differ from building to building.

Rentals
Leasing rules are set building by building, and they vary widely. At Naples Cay they range from 52 leases a year to none. See Naples Cay.
Pets
Each association sets its own pet rules. Some allow none. See pet-friendly Naples condos.
Age
Some Naples communities are restricted to residents 55 and older. The restriction is set in each community’s governing documents. See Naples 55+ condos.
Buyer approval
Many associations approve buyers, and some approve tenants, before a sale or lease can close.
Documents to read
The milestone inspection report and the reserve study show what repairs and assessments a building faces. Buyers should read both before committing.

Naples Condos FAQs

How much does a condo cost in Naples, Florida?

The median Naples condo sold for $450,000 in 2026, and the middle half of sales fell between $305,000 and $780,000. Location drives most of the difference: Gulf-front towers such as Bay Colony sold for medians near $4 million, while inland golf communities mostly sold below $600,000. Figures are NABOR MLS closed sales, January to September 2026.

How much below asking price do Naples condos sell?

The median Naples condo sold for 95.0% of its list price in 2026. Above $1 million the figure was 93.7%, and in Bay Colony’s towers 89.9%, so the most expensive buildings leave the most room to negotiate. Figures are NABOR MLS closed sales, January to September 2026.

How much more do Gulf-front condos cost per square foot in Naples?

Several times as much as inland condos. In 2026, Bay Colony towers sold for a median $1,308 a square foot and Kalea Bay for $1,284, against $283 for Naples condos overall and $233 in Fiddler’s Creek, according to NABOR MLS closed sales.

Which Naples condo communities sell fastest?

Among Naples communities with at least 15 condo sales in 2026, Countryside sold fastest, at a median of 14.5 days on market, followed by Stonebridge (26.5) and Hammock Bay (29). Among those with a median above $700,000, Kensington was fastest at 30 days, according to NABOR MLS closed sales.

Do Naples condo buildings need structural inspections?

Yes, if the building has three or more habitable stories. Florida requires a milestone inspection once such a building reaches 30 years and every 10 years after, plus a structural integrity reserve study at least every 10 years, under HB 913 (2025). Reading both reports before buying shows the repairs and assessments a building faces.

Can I rent out a Naples condo?

It depends on the building. Each Naples condominium association sets its own leasing rules, and they vary widely: at Naples Cay alone they range from 52 leases a year to none. Check the rules for the specific building before you commit, especially if rental income is part of the plan.

Narrow Your Naples Condo Search

Considering a Naples Condominium?

Buildings differ in fees, rental rules and reserves as much as in views. We can tell you which buildings suit how you intend to use the residence.

Speak With Our Team