The Naples real estate market in 2026 is split. From January to September (Q1–Q3), the median single-family home price rose 4.9% to $825,000 against the same months of 2025, while the median condo price fell 4.3% to $450,000 even as condo sales climbed 19.1%. Luxury led both: home sales of $1 million and above rose 17.5% and condo sales above $1 million 24.7%. With about 4.7 months of supply for homes and 5.3 for condos, the market sits near balance overall, tight for homes under $500,000 and softer for condos at the same prices.
By Dan Boyle, Land & Sea International Realty · Updated October 2026
Quick Facts, 2026 Q1–Q3
NABOR MLS, Naples addresses, January to September 2026 against the same months of 2025; listings at the start of October 2026.
Homes and condos moved in opposite directions on price. Single-family homes sold faster and for more: the median rose to $825,000, days on market fell from 63 to 58, and sales rose 11.6%. Condos sold in greater numbers but for less, with the median down to $450,000 and price per square foot down 5.7%.
For all of 2025, Naples recorded 4,042 home sales at a median $785,000 and 3,980 condo sales at a median $459,000. The 2026 figures cover January to September only (Q1–Q3), so they are compared with the same months of 2025.
NABOR MLS, Naples addresses, January to September 2026 against the same months of 2025. Days on market exclude sales entered after closing.
| Measure | Homes 2025 Q1–Q3 | Homes 2026 Q1–Q3 | Change | Condos 2025 Q1–Q3 | Condos 2026 Q1–Q3 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Closed sales | 3,070 | 3,426 | +11.6% | 2,960 | 3,525 | +19.1% |
| Median price | $786,250 | $825,000 | +4.9% | $470,000 | $450,000 | -4.3% |
| Median per sq ft | $378 | $387 | +2.3% | $301 | $284 | -5.7% |
| Median days on market | 63 | 58 | -5 | 71 | 72 | +1 |
| Sold to list price | 95.2% | 95.6% | +0.4 pts | 95.0% | 95.0% | -0.0 pts |
| Sales $1 million and above | 1,159 | 1,362 | +17.5% | 539 | 672 | +24.7% |
| Sales $2 million and above | 527 | 669 | +26.9% | 209 | 279 | +33.5% |
| Dollar volume | $5.01B | $5.82B | +16.0% | $2.33B | $2.88B | +23.5% |
Months of supply, listings divided by the monthly sales pace, shows who has leverage. Single-family homes under $400,000 had just 1.2 months of supply, a seller’s market, while condos at the same price had 5.7 months and the largest inventory in Naples: 2,147 condos were listed at a median $449,000.
Above $5 million, both markets favor buyers, with about 9.5 months of supply for homes and 11.8 for condos. The pace is the January to September average, which includes the slower summer months, so supply reads slightly high going into the winter season.
Single-family homesCondos
Active listings at the start of October 2026 divided by average monthly sales, January to September 2026. NABOR MLS, Naples addresses.
| Price range | Home sales, Q1–Q3 | Homes: months of supply | Condo sales, Q1–Q3 | Condos: months of supply |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $400,000 | 128 | 1.2 | 1,445 | 5.7 |
| $400,000 to $499,999 | 347 | 2.5 | 517 | 5.1 |
| $500,000 to $749,999 | 1,033 | 4.0 | 626 | 4.4 |
| $750,000 to $999,999 | 556 | 5.2 | 265 | 5.4 |
| $1 million to $1,999,999 | 693 | 5.2 | 393 | 5.0 |
| $2 million to $4,999,999 | 463 | 5.1 | 233 | 5.5 |
| $5 million and above | 206 | 9.5 | 46 | 11.8 |
The top of the market grew fastest. Home sales of $1 million and above rose from 1,159 to 1,362, and their median from $1,800,000 to $1,950,000. Condo sales above $1 million rose from 539 to 672, and above $2 million from 209 to 279.
206 homes and 46 condos sold for $5 million or more from January to September 2026. A share of luxury sales never reach the public market: 59 home sales and 37 condo sales above $1 million were private transactions entered in the MLS only after closing. See Naples luxury homes and Naples luxury condos.
Community medians move with the mix of homes that sell, so a single year can swing sharply, especially where a few large or waterfront homes trade. The tables list the largest increases among communities and condominiums with at least 10 sales in both periods.
| Community | 2025 Q1–Q3 median | 2026 Q1–Q3 median | Change | 2026 Q1–Q3 sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naples Reserve | $875,000 | $1,395,000 | +59.4% | 45 |
| The Strand | $990,000 | $1,415,000 | +42.9% | 12 |
| Aqualane Shores | $7,500,000 | $10,400,000 | +38.7% | 22 |
| Moorings | $4,062,500 | $5,200,000 | +28.0% | 49 |
| Treviso Bay | $1,825,000 | $2,225,000 | +21.9% | 17 |
| Old Naples | $5,350,000 | $6,400,000 | +19.6% | 47 |
| Caymas | $1,500,000 | $1,790,000 | +19.3% | 20 |
| Grey Oaks | $4,100,000 | $4,872,500 | +18.8% | 28 |
| Condominium | 2025 Q1–Q3 median | 2026 Q1–Q3 median | Change | 2026 Q1–Q3 sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleven Eleven Central | $1,837,500 | $2,600,000 | +41.5% | 11 |
| Naples Square | $1,577,500 | $1,937,500 | +22.8% | 18 |
| Crescent | $1,342,000 | $1,420,000 | +5.8% | 15 |
| Heritage Bay | $470,000 | $494,000 | +5.1% | 15 |
| Breakwater | $1,167,500 | $1,209,000 | +3.6% | 14 |
| High Point Country Club | $285,000 | $295,000 | +3.5% | 15 |
The forces behind the 2026 numbers.
Data and guides to go deeper.
Naples headlines rarely describe a single property. Demand can vary sharply by neighborhood, property type, price point, association health and carrying cost.
Buyers increasingly ask a second question after price: what will this property cost me to own? Insurance premiums, HOA dues, condo fees, club costs, reserves, assessments, taxes and maintenance can materially change how a buyer values a property, especially in condominiums and private communities.
Read the citywide figures on this page as context, then price a specific home from its own segment of the market.
From Dan Boyle, October 2026
Both, depending on the property. From January to September 2026, the median Naples home price rose 4.9% to $825,000 against the same months of 2025, while the median condo price fell 4.3% to $450,000. Luxury sales rose in both markets.
No. Home sales rose 11.6% and the median home price rose 4.9% from January to September 2026. Condo prices eased, down 4.3% at the median, but condo sales rose 19.1%, which points to adjustment rather than collapse.
It depends on price and property type. Homes under $400,000 had about 1.2 months of supply at the start of October 2026, favoring sellers. Condos under $400,000 had 5.7 months, and everything above $5 million had nine months or more, favoring buyers.
At the lower end, yes. The median Naples condo sold for $450,000 from January to September 2026, down 4.3%, with price per square foot down 5.7%. Condo sales above $1 million rose 24.7%, so the softness is concentrated below that level.
4,042 single-family homes sold in Naples in 2025 at a median $785,000, along with 3,980 condominiums at a median $459,000, according to NABOR MLS data for Naples addresses. Together they totaled about $9.5 billion, with homes selling in a median 63 days and condos in 70.
Sales and competition peak from January to April, when seasonal residents are in town. Summer and early fall bring fewer buyers and more room to negotiate, and activity picks up again from November.
Market medians are a starting point. We’ll show you what homes like yours have sold for, and what they’re competing with now.
Speak With Our Team