Discover Fiddler’s Creek homes for sale and real estate on this page. Fiddler’s Creek is a gated community of nearly 4,000 acres off Collier Boulevard in South Naples, Florida, between downtown Naples and Marco Island. It holds dozens of separate neighborhoods, from condominiums under $300,000 to estate homes over $3.5 million, and every owner belongs to its 54,000-square-foot Club & Spa. Golf and a Marco Island beach and marina club are optional. In the first eight and a half months of 2026, 153 homes sold across 34 of its neighborhoods at a median of $785,000.
Compare Fiddler’s Creek with other communities in our Naples neighborhood guides.
Quick Facts
No Results Found.
Almost exactly half of the 2026 sales were condominium, carriage and coach homes, and half were single-family houses. They price on completely different scales, and a buyer should decide which one they are in before looking at anything else.
Fiddler’s Creek has two Community Development Districts, and their assessments appear on the Collier County tax bill. What you pay depends entirely on which neighborhood you buy in.
Fiddler’s Creek is the largest community on this site, and the most varied. Nearly 4,000 acres hold dozens of separately named neighborhoods, each with its own product, price level and, as it turns out, its own tax-bill assessment.
That variety is the reason to understand it neighborhood by neighborhood rather than as one place. A $280,000 condominium in Whisper Trace and a $3.5 million house in Isla del Sol share a gate and a Club & Spa, and almost nothing else.
One hundred and fifty-three homes in Fiddler’s Creek sold between 6 January and 16 September 2026 at a median of $785,000. That is about 18 sales a month, one of the busiest paces of any community on this site.
Split by type, the two halves of the market look like two different communities. Attached homes sold for less than half the price per square foot of houses, and they took longer to sell.
| Condo, carriage and coach | Single-family houses | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 75 | 78 |
| Median sold | $575,000 | $1,255,000 |
| Median size | 2,408 sq ft | 2,738 sq ft |
| Per sq ft | $233 | $501 |
| Days on market | 101 | 63 |
| Village | What it is | 2026 sales | Median sold | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Cove | Custom estate homes on lake and fairway lots, the highest median in the community | 11 | $2,230,000 | $758 |
| Oyster Harbor | Newer Gulf Bay estate homes on Kumamoto Lane, many completed since 2020, 3,100 to 4,100 sq ft | 10 | $2,137,500 | $650 |
| Runaway Bay | Single-family homes on the waterway, several with private docks for electric boats and paddle craft | 4 | $1,875,000 | $554 |
| Chiasso | 59 single-family homes in the Veneta section, 2,500 to 3,500 sq ft, three bedrooms or three plus den, on long lake views | 4 | $1,300,000 | $436 |
| Mussorie Village | Single-family homes; the fastest sales of the year at an 11-day median | 4 | $1,210,000 | $526 |
| Amaranda | Single-family homes on lake and preserve lots | 8 | $1,112,500 | $476 |
| Amador | Single-family homes, among the larger single-family villages by sales volume | 4 | $1,025,000 | $389 |
| Millbrook | Gulf Bay single-family homes along Aviamar Circle, mostly built from 2015, about 2,250 sq ft | 7 | $812,500 | $373 |
| Serena | Coach homes of three bedrooms with two-car garages | 6 | $777,500 | $277 |
| Montreux | Condominiums; shares a CDD sub-district with Cherry Oaks and Runaway Bay | 7 | $710,000 | $238 |
| Cotton Green | Single-family homes of 1,900 to 2,500 sq ft, several overlooking the 12th fairway of the Rookery course | 5 | $684,000 | $351 |
| Cascada | Condominiums with lake views, the slowest-selling village in 2026 at 178 days | 7 | $680,000 | $235 |
| Cherry Oaks | Condominiums; one of the busier resale villages, with its own CDD sub-district | 9 | $650,000 | $238 |
| Varenna | Condominiums, nine sales in 2026 | 9 | $589,000 | $232 |
| Laguna | Condominiums with their own CDD sub-district; quick sales at a 51-day median | 9 | $480,000 | $222 |
| Sonoma | Coach homes of three bedrooms, sharing a CDD sub-district with Serena | 4 | $425,000 | $226 |
| Deer Crossing | Condominiums; the longest marketing period of 2026 at a 202-day median | 4 | $405,000 | $207 |
| Hawk’s Nest | Condominiums, among the least expensive in the community | 8 | $317,500 | $216 |
| Whisper Trace | Condominiums, the lowest median and the lowest price per square foot in 2026 | 4 | $280,000 | $185 |
| Bellagio | Stately homes of 2,500 to 5,000 sq ft with four and five bedrooms | — | — | — |
| Isla del Sol | 34 custom homes of 3,400 to 6,000 sq ft on large lots, with three and four-car garages and golf or lake views | — | — | — |
| Mahogany Bend | 53 Mediterranean homes of 3,000 to 3,700 sq ft, four bedrooms and up, overlooking the Rookery course | — | — | — |
| Majorca | 19 Mediterranean homes with three-car garages, averaging over 4,000 sq ft | — | — | — |
| Mallard’s Landing | New England styling, 2,000 to 4,000 sq ft, many with guest cabanas and lake views | — | — | — |
| Cranberry Crossing | 50 homes built in 2005 and 2006, 1,900 to 2,500 sq ft | — | — | — |
| Callista | 136 coach homes in 17 buildings of eight, 2,200 to 3,000 sq ft, with a community pool | — | — | — |
| Callista II | Four Mediterranean floor plans, three bedrooms, most with water views | — | — | — |
| Marengo | 17 two-story buildings of eight units in the Aviamar section, 2,200 to 2,400 sq ft, with its own pool | — | — | — |
| Menaggio | 23 buildings of four units, three-bedroom plans with two-car garages and water views | — | — | — |
| Dorado | Modern three-bedroom coach homes with golf and lake views | — | — | — |
| Hidden Cove | One of the newest villages in the community | — | — | — |
| Malaga | Built by Stock Development and sold out | — | — | — |
| Bent Creek Village | Villas of about 1,850 sq ft with two bedrooms plus den and attached garages | — | — | — |
| Cardinal Cove | Homes of about 1,900 sq ft, among the lower-priced single-family villages | — | — | — |
| Pepper Tree | Villas paired with Bent Creek Village in the community plat | — | — | — |
| Capistrano | An enclave of 33 Stock Signature homes within Marsh Cove, 2,627 to 3,033 sq ft with three-car garages, looking over the Creek Course | — | — | — |
| Mulberry Row | Homes of about 2,500 sq ft with lake and golf course views | — | — | — |
| Sauvignon | Shares a CDD sub-district with Cherry Oaks, Montreux and Mahogany Bend | — | — | — |
| Lagomar | Homes of about 3,300 sq ft on oversized lots with long lake views | — | — | — |
From Marsh Cove at the top to Whisper Trace at the bottom, the neighborhood medians span roughly eight to one. The fastest-selling were houses: Mussorie Village cleared in a median of 11 days, Cotton Green and Runaway Bay in under a month, and Oyster Harbor in 37 days.
The slowest were mostly attached homes, with Deer Crossing, Cascada and Hawk’s Nest each taking close to five months or longer. Chiasso was the slow exception among houses, at a median of 163 days across its four sales.
| Neighborhood | District | Debt service | Operations | Total a year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Oaks, Montreux, Runaway Bay, Mahogany Bend, Cranberry Crossing, Majorca, Sauvignon | #1 | Paid in full | $1,736 | $1,736 |
| Laguna | #2 | $1,293 | $1,798 | $3,091 |
| Varenna, Marengo | #2 | $1,552 | $1,798 | $3,349 |
| Serena, Sonoma | #2 | $1,724 | $1,798 | $3,522 |
| Menaggio | #2 | $1,896 | $1,798 | $3,694 |
| Chiasso | #2 | $2,586 | $1,798 | $4,384 |
| Millbrook | #2 | $3,017 | $1,798 | $4,815 |
| Chiasso II | #2 | $4,396 | $1,798 | $6,194 |
The gap between the top and bottom of that table is more than $4,000 a year, for homes in the same community with the same Club & Spa. Over a typical ownership period it is a real difference in cost, and it is why a fully paid CDD is worth advertising and worth paying a little more for.
The debt portion ends when the bonds are repaid, and it can usually be prepaid in full. Both districts publish the outstanding principal per home in their budgets, so a buyer can work out exactly what it would cost to clear before making an offer.
The Club & Spa comes with every home: a 54,000-square-foot clubhouse with resort pools, a fitness center, a full-service spa, tennis, pickleball, bocce and dining. It is funded through the master association, so there is no initiation fee and no application.
Golf and the beach are separate decisions. The Golf Club at Fiddler’s Creek plays the Arthur Hills Creek Course, and The Tarpon Club offers beach access and a full-service marina on Marco Island. Both are optional, so a buyer who does not play golf or use the beach club pays nothing towards either.
Fiddler’s Creek sits south of US 41 and east of Collier Boulevard, the road that continues south to Marco Island. At nearly 4,000 acres it is large enough that two of its neighborhoods can be several minutes’ drive apart, which is worth bearing in mind if being close to the Club & Spa matters to you.
The Tarpon Club is off the map, on Marco Island about ten minutes south, where members have beach access and a marina with a route to the Gulf. For owners who join it, the beach is a short drive rather than a walk.
Downtown Naples and Fifth Avenue South are roughly twenty minutes north-west. Caymas and Isles of Collier Preserve are the nearest large newer communities: Caymas off Collier Boulevard to the north, and the Isles off US 41 closer to downtown.
Fiddler’s Creek suits a buyer who wants a full club lifestyle without a compulsory golf membership, and who likes having Marco Island’s beaches ten minutes away. It is also one of the few gated communities in Naples where a buyer can get 3,000 square feet and a Club & Spa for well under $800,000, in the carriage homes.
It is the wrong choice if you want to walk to shops and restaurants, which points to Old Naples, or if you want to be on Marco Island itself, which points to Marco Island. For a newer community on the same stretch of Collier Boulevard, look at Caymas; for another large community with more liquidity, look at Bonita Bay.
Browse the wider market through Naples homes for sale, Naples condos for sale and Naples gated communities, or see every community in the Naples neighborhood guides. For golf communities across Naples, see Naples golf course homes and Naples golf course condos. Owners weighing a sale should start with a Naples home value estimate, and note that the neighborhood and its CDD status matter more than the community name. School zoning is covered in our guide to Collier County schools.

Nearly 4,000 gated acres between Naples and Marco Island, with golf at their heart. Its villages differ more than most buyers expect, and we’ll walk you through each.
Arrange a ConsultationCollier County Public Schools serves Fiddler’s Creek. The schools below are the assignment returned for a representative address in the neighborhood.
Assignment runs by parcel, not by neighborhood. Two houses on the same street can be zoned differently, and the district redraws boundaries from time to time. Check the specific address before relying on it.
Fiddler’s Creek is served by Manatee Elementary, Manatee Middle and Lely High. We confirmed the same assignment at addresses in two different parts of the community, Runaway Bay and Oyster Harbor. Zoning can change, so check the specific address before relying on it.
Private school distances are straight-line approximations from the neighborhood, offered for orientation rather than as a recommendation.
The district states that its maps provide general information and that accuracy is not guaranteed, nor should a result be taken as a guarantee of placement. Look up any address on the CCPS attendance zone locator, or call the Department of Student Assignment on (239) 377-0540.
| Elementary | Manatee Elementary |
|---|---|
| Middle | Manatee Middle |
| High | Lely High |
| District | Collier County Public Schools |
| Nearby private schools | |
| Nearest | Seacrest Country Day School (~11.0 mi) |
| Also nearby | St. Elizabeth Seton Catholic School (~13.0 mi) |
Fiddler’s Creek sits off Collier Boulevard in South Naples, in the 34114 ZIP code, between downtown Naples and Marco Island. The Marco Island beaches are about ten minutes south, and Fifth Avenue South is roughly twenty minutes north. The community covers about 3,931 acres and is zoned for around 6,000 homes.
Every owner belongs to The Club & Spa through the master association, with no separate initiation fee. Golf is optional, through The Golf Club at Fiddler’s Creek, and so is The Tarpon Club, which provides beach access and a marina on Marco Island. You can own here and join neither.
One hundred and fifty-three homes sold between January and mid-September 2026 at a median of $785,000, with the middle half between $575,000 and $1,300,000 and a full range from $250,000 to $3,900,000. Condominium, carriage and coach homes sold at a median of $575,000; single-family houses at $1,255,000.
Yes, and they make up about half the market. Neighborhoods such as Laguna, Varenna, Cherry Oaks, Cascada, Serena, Montreux, Sonoma, Hawk’s Nest and Whisper Trace are condominium, carriage or coach homes. In 2026 they sold from about $280,000 to $780,000 at the neighborhood median.
Yes, two of them, and the assessment appears on the Collier County tax bill. Owners in neighborhoods whose bonds are paid off pay only an operations charge, which was $1,736 a year in 2025. Owners in bond-active neighborhoods paid between about $3,100 and $6,200. The districts publish their budgets by neighborhood, so ask for the figure on the specific home.
No, golf is optional. The Golf Club at Fiddler’s Creek plays the Arthur Hills-designed Creek Course, ranked among Golfweek’s best residential courses since 2006. One agent site reported a 2025 initiation of $400,000, refundable on exit, with dues of about $23,850, while older sources quote far less, so confirm the current terms with the club directly.
The neighborhood you choose sets the price, the pace of sale and a CDD bill that ranges from about $1,700 to over $6,000 a year. We can compare the neighborhoods that fit your budget.
Speak With Our Team