Start here for Wyndemere homes for sale and real estate in Naples, Florida. Wyndemere is a gated country club community of 634 residences on 450 acres off Livingston Road in central Naples, built around 27 holes of Arthur Hills golf that opened in 1981. Every owner must buy a club membership, and golf is capped at 535. Thirty-eight properties sold between January and September 2026 at a median of $922,500.
Compare Wyndemere with other communities in our Naples neighborhood guides.
Quick Facts
Wyndemere is member-owned, and buying a home here means buying into the club as well. That is the first thing to understand about the cost of living here.
Wyndemere sits inside the city rather than out east, which is unusual for a 450-acre golf community, and the price per square foot reflects the trade a buyer is making.
Wyndemere is a gated country club community of 634 residences on 450 acres, wrapped around 27 holes of Arthur Hills golf. It opened in 1981 and sits in the middle of Naples rather than out east, off Livingston Road between Golden Gate Parkway and Pine Ridge Road.
The thing to understand before looking here is that the club is not optional. Every owner buys a membership, and that cost sits alongside the price of the house.
Thirty-eight properties at Wyndemere sold between 6 January and 16 September 2026 at a median of $922,500, from $425,000 to $4,500,000. Buyers negotiated on most of them: thirty-two of the thirty-eight closed below the final asking price, three above, at a median of 96%.
Houses and attached homes divide the market, though less sharply than in the larger communities north of here.
| Type | Sales | Median sold | Per sq ft | Sold to list | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-family | 21 | $1,210,000 | $477 | 94% | 47 |
| Condominiums, villas and coach homes | 17 | $698,000 | $388 | 96% | 65 |
| All | 38 | $922,500 | $430 | 96% | 47 |
For context, Grey Oaks two miles north runs above $1,000 per square foot and the Vineyards nearer $300, which places Wyndemere squarely between the two central clubs it competes with.
| Neighborhood | Type | What it is | 2026 sales | Median sold | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estates at Wyndemere | Estate homes | The highest tier in the community; the 2026 sale was 3,969 sq ft and closed in six days | 1 | $4,500,000 | $1,134 |
| Glen Meadow | Single-family | Larger homes, the biggest of the year at 4,372 sq ft | 1 | $2,595,000 | $594 |
| Rosemeade | Single-family | Estate homes; sold in four days | 1 | $2,200,000 | $617 |
| Mahogany Bend | Single-family | The busiest single-family neighborhood of 2026, with six sales around 3,100 sq ft | 6 | $1,800,000 | $566 |
| Pond Apple Preserve | Single-family | Homes on the preserve; both 2026 sales closed within days | 2 | $1,435,000 | $453 |
| Villa Floresta | Villas | Attached villas of about 2,400 sq ft | 4 | $1,240,000 | $528 |
| Coco Plum | Single-family | Homes near the club | 1 | $1,175,000 | $492 |
| Glendevon | Condominiums | Low-rise residences; the 2026 sale went under contract on its first day | 1 | $1,090,000 | $473 |
| Mahogany Run | Single-family | Homes of about 3,000 sq ft | 1 | $1,040,000 | $351 |
| Edgewood Cottages | Villas | Attached cottages; a median of 130 days | 2 | $1,010,000 | $423 |
| Amblewood | Villas | Split-bedroom villas within walking distance of the clubhouse; six sales in 2026 | 6 | $755,000 | $399 |
| Golf Cottages | Condominiums | Residences on the course; the 2026 sale took 267 days | 1 | $750,000 | $360 |
| Commons at Wyndemere | Condominiums | Low-rise residences near the club | 1 | $698,000 | $391 |
| Preserve at Wyndemere | Condominiums | Residences overlooking the preserve | 1 | $690,000 | $284 |
| Water Oaks | Condominiums | Low-rise residences of about 1,650 sq ft | 3 | $675,000 | $471 |
| Cypress Commons | Condominiums | Low-rise residences | 1 | $475,000 | $288 |
| Courtside Commons | Condominiums | Residences beside the tennis courts; four sales, the busiest attached neighborhood | 4 | $455,000 | $317 |
| Villages at Wyndemere | Condominiums | The least expensive way into the community | 1 | $445,000 | $271 |
| Grasmere | Single-family | No sales in the period | — | — | — |
| Lodgings | Condominiums | No sales in the period | — | — | — |
Mahogany Bend and Amblewood were the busiest neighborhoods with six sales each, at very different levels: $1,800,000 against $755,000. The Estates at Wyndemere produced the year’s top sale at $4,500,000, and it closed in six days.
Several neighborhoods sold almost immediately while others took months. Pond Apple Preserve, Rosemeade and Glendevon all went under contract within days; Golf Cottages took 267 days and the Preserve 186.
Wyndemere is member-owned, so a buyer purchases a membership rather than simply paying dues. Published initiation figures range from about $50,000 in older directories to $125,000 in a 2025 source, with annual dues quoted between roughly $12,000 and $18,640 depending on category and year.
That spread is too wide to plan around, and none of it comes from the club. Ask the membership office for the current schedule, the category the seller holds and the waiting list position for golf before making an offer.
Wyndemere lies off Livingston Road between Golden Gate Parkway and Pine Ridge Road in central Naples, with the club at 700 Wyndemere Way and the three nine-hole courses laid out through the community.
The Gulf beaches are five to ten minutes west, Fifth Avenue South a similar drive south, and I-75 a few minutes east.
Grey Oaks lies two miles north along Airport-Pulling Road, and Kensington sits just north on Pine Ridge Road.
Wyndemere suits a buyer who wants an established club community in the middle of Naples, with 27 holes and a short drive to the beaches and Fifth Avenue South, and who is comfortable buying into the club as part of the purchase.
It is the wrong choice if you want optional membership or new construction. For optional membership nearby, compare the Vineyards, Kensington or Windstar on Naples Bay; for a larger club two miles north, Grey Oaks; for newer homes further east, Twin Eagles.
Browse the wider market through Naples homes for sale, Naples golf course homes and Naples gated communities, or see every community in the Naples neighborhood guides. Its condominiums and villas sit within the market for Naples condos for sale and Naples golf course condos. Owners weighing a sale should start with a Naples home value estimate, and school zoning is covered in our guide to Collier County schools.

634 residences on 450 acres around 27 holes, minutes from Fifth Avenue. We’ll explain the club’s equity structure before you buy.
Arrange a ConsultationCollier County Public Schools serves Wyndemere. The schools below are the assignment returned for a representative address in the neighborhood.
Assignment runs by parcel, not by neighborhood. Two houses on the same street can be zoned differently, and the district redraws boundaries from time to time. Check the specific address before relying on it.
Wyndemere is zoned for Poinciana Elementary, Gulfview Middle and Naples High, confirmed on the county locator for 301 Courtside Drive and 384 Edgemere Way East. Check the specific address, since assignment runs by parcel.
Private school distances are straight-line approximations from the neighborhood, offered for orientation rather than as a recommendation.
The district states that its maps provide general information and that accuracy is not guaranteed, nor should a result be taken as a guarantee of placement. Look up any address on the CCPS attendance zone locator, or call the Department of Student Assignment on (239) 377-0540.
| Elementary | Poinciana Elementary |
|---|---|
| Middle | Gulfview Middle |
| High | Naples High |
| District | Collier County Public Schools |
| Nearby private schools | |
| Nearest | The Village School of Naples (~2.5 mi) |
| Also nearby | Community School of Naples (~3.5 mi) |
Wyndemere is in central Naples, Florida, in the 34105 ZIP code, off Livingston Road between Golden Gate Parkway and Pine Ridge Road, with the club at 700 Wyndemere Way. The gated community covers 450 acres, and the Gulf beaches, Fifth Avenue South and I-75 are each a short drive away.
Yes. Every property owner must take a membership in Wyndemere Country Club, choosing either golf or sports. The club is member-owned, so joining means buying in rather than paying a fee to use it. Golf memberships are capped at 535 and a waiting list is possible.
Published figures vary widely by year: older directories put initiation near $50,000 with golf dues about $12,000, while a 2025 source gives $125,000 and roughly $18,640 a year. None of these come from the club, so treat them as a range and confirm the current schedule with the membership office.
Thirty-eight properties sold between January and September 2026 at a median of $922,500, from $425,000 in the Villages at Wyndemere to $4,500,000 in the Estates. The 21 single-family sales had a median of $1,210,000 at $477 per square foot, and the 17 condominium and villa sales $698,000 at $388.
Twenty-seven holes designed by Arthur Hills, laid out as three nine-hole courses that opened in 1981 and have since been renovated. The design uses water features and coquina waste areas with sloping, tree-lined fairways, and the 535-member cap is intended to keep tee times available.
Around twenty, from the Estates at Wyndemere and Glen Meadow at the top to Courtside Commons and the Villages at Wyndemere at the entry level. Others include Amblewood, Coco Plum, Edgewood Cottages, Glendevon, Golf Cottages, Grasmere, Lodgings, Mahogany Bend, Mahogany Run, Pond Apple Preserve, Rosemeade, Villa Floresta and Water Oaks.
Membership is required here and the published costs disagree with one another. We can establish what a listing really commits you to before you offer.
Speak With Our Team