Search condos for sale in Naples, Florida below. Condos in Naples, Florida sold for a median $450,000 in 2026, across 3,523 closed sales of high-rise, mid-rise and low-rise condominiums, townhouses and villas through 25 September. Location sets the price: Gulf-front towers such as Bay Colony and Naples Cay sold for medians near $4 million, while most inland golf-community condos sold below $600,000. Sales of $1 million and above were 19% of transactions but 57% of the $2.88 billion in dollar volume. The median Naples condo sold for 95.0% of its list price after 72 days on market.
By Dan Boyle, Land & Sea International Realty · Updated September 2026
Quick Facts
NABOR MLS closed sales, Naples addresses, 2 Jan to 25 Sep 2026.




Naples condo prices vary more by community than by any other factor. The table compares 2026 closed sales in every Naples community with at least 15 condo sales, or at least five sales at a median above $1.5 million, sorted by median price.
| Community | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft | Median days | Sold / list | Sales $1M+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naples Beach Club | 6 | $15,000,000 | $3,226 | – | – | 6 |
| Kalea Bay | 16 | $4,225,000 | $1,284 | 52 | 95.2% | 16 |
| Naples Cay | 7 | $3,950,000 | $1,207 | 112 | 95.5% | 7 |
| Bay Colony | 27 | $3,750,000 | $1,308 | 95 | 89.9% | 27 |
| Eleven Eleven Central | 11 | $2,600,000 | $1,138 | 102 | 95.2% | 11 |
| Naples Square | 23 | $2,250,000 | $998 | 78 | 93.2% | 23 |
| Pelican Isle | 12 | $2,018,750 | $654 | 191.5 | 89.2% | 12 |
| Grey Oaks | 7 | $1,900,000 | $714 | 6 | 95.4% | 7 |
| The Dunes | 26 | $1,800,000 | $629 | 105 | 93.0% | 23 |
| Tiburón | 16 | $1,700,000 | $644 | 119 | 93.3% | 15 |
| Talis Park | 18 | $1,696,250 | $568 | 137.5 | 92.4% | 17 |
| Mediterra | 21 | $1,550,000 | $554 | 110 | 91.4% | 18 |
| Park Shore | 167 | $1,475,000 | $738 | 85 | 93.2% | 116 |
| Old Naples | 79 | $1,300,000 | $853 | 51 | 93.9% | 48 |
| Pelican Bay | 221 | $1,230,000 | $630 | 56.5 | 94.9% | 135 |
| Windstar on Naples Bay | 32 | $1,119,500 | $482 | 60 | 95.5% | 20 |
| Vanderbilt Beach | 73 | $915,000 | $606 | 89.5 | 94.3% | 33 |
| The Moorings | 136 | $861,250 | $670 | 105 | 93.0% | 58 |
| Kensington | 20 | $822,500 | $372 | 30 | 96.0% | 2 |
| Isles of Collier Preserve | 59 | $780,000 | $464 | 61 | 96.7% | 5 |
| Wyndemere | 21 | $720,000 | $391 | 65 | 95.7% | 4 |
| Pelican Marsh | 53 | $705,000 | $388 | 76.5 | 94.7% | 9 |
| Esplanade | 23 | $685,000 | $319 | 70 | 97.2% | 0 |
| Hammock Bay | 17 | $640,000 | $269 | 29 | 93.3% | 1 |
| The Quarry | 15 | $625,000 | $301 | 64.5 | 95.8% | 0 |
| Coquina Sands | 19 | $580,000 | $603 | 49 | 93.4% | 6 |
| Esplanade by the Islands | 29 | $572,990 | $276 | 60 | 97.3% | 0 |
| Vineyards | 84 | $567,500 | $275 | 103.5 | 94.7% | 8 |
| Fiddler’s Creek | 78 | $560,000 | $233 | 101 | 94.7% | 3 |
| Hacienda Lakes | 20 | $542,500 | $327 | 76.5 | 96.3% | 0 |
| The Strand | 33 | $540,000 | $315 | 56.5 | 96.3% | 0 |
| Treviso Bay | 44 | $523,500 | $375 | 57 | 96.4% | 2 |
| Vanderbilt Country Club | 18 | $507,500 | $270 | 87 | 97.3% | 0 |
| Village Green | 25 | $500,000 | $530 | 36 | 95.7% | 0 |
| Naples Lakes Country Club | 30 | $495,000 | $265 | 73 | 95.6% | 0 |
| Verona Walk | 42 | $461,250 | $281 | 56 | 96.8% | 0 |
| Village Walk | 22 | $460,000 | $287 | 33.5 | 97.0% | 0 |
| Island Walk | 43 | $460,000 | $285 | 42 | 96.2% | 0 |
| Stonebridge | 18 | $445,000 | $317 | 26.5 | 96.0% | 0 |
| Tarpon Bay | 15 | $440,000 | $247 | 84 | 97.8% | 0 |
| Lely Resort | 97 | $440,000 | $261 | 85 | 95.2% | 5 |
| Arbor Trace | 18 | $437,500 | $282 | 170 | 90.5% | 2 |
| Wilderness | 17 | $435,000 | $236 | 132 | 90.6% | 1 |
| Bridgewater Bay | 22 | $405,000 | $263 | 55 | 94.7% | 0 |
| Carlton Lakes | 22 | $397,500 | $239 | 49.5 | 95.4% | 0 |
| Naples Heritage | 35 | $382,500 | $283 | 86 | 96.4% | 0 |
| Heritage Greens | 18 | $379,500 | $243 | 108.5 | 96.3% | 0 |
| Orange Blossom Ranch | 22 | $368,000 | $243 | 61 | 98.1% | 0 |
| Heritage Bay | 45 | $365,000 | $270 | 93 | 94.5% | 0 |
| Forest Glen | 23 | $365,000 | $239 | 75 | 93.2% | 0 |
| Wiggins Bay | 15 | $363,000 | $247 | 87 | 94.5% | 0 |
| Foxfire | 32 | $345,200 | $299 | 39 | 96.8% | 0 |
| Glen Eagle | 37 | $345,000 | $235 | 108 | 95.1% | 0 |
| Cypress Woods | 33 | $340,000 | $223 | 34 | 95.4% | 0 |
| Eagle Creek | 18 | $340,000 | $184 | 75 | 94.5% | 0 |
| Falling Waters | 33 | $340,000 | $238 | 81 | 94.5% | 0 |
| Huntington Lakes | 31 | $335,000 | $241 | 49 | 96.2% | 0 |
| Port of the Islands | 27 | $330,000 | $237 | 86 | 95.8% | 0 |
| Countryside | 23 | $320,000 | $307 | 14.5 | 95.5% | 0 |
| Cedar Hammock | 23 | $315,000 | $240 | 67 | 92.1% | 0 |
| Imperial Golf Estates | 21 | $315,000 | $222 | 65.5 | 95.3% | 0 |
| High Point | 15 | $295,000 | $287 | 67 | 93.0% | 0 |
| Berkshire Lakes | 51 | $287,500 | $219 | 68 | 96.0% | 0 |
| Blue Heron | 21 | $279,000 | $205 | 56 | 97.8% | 0 |
| Emerald Lakes | 16 | $273,500 | $258 | 48 | 95.9% | 0 |
| Naples Sandpiper Bay Club | 16 | $267,500 | $230 | 51.5 | 96.2% | 0 |
| Marco Shores | 19 | $265,000 | $240 | 85 | 95.3% | 0 |
| Sapphire Lakes | 18 | $264,000 | $207 | 54.5 | 93.9% | 0 |
| Naples Bath and Tennis | 17 | $260,000 | $213 | 65 | 94.5% | 0 |
| St. Croix | 18 | $245,000 | $257 | 70.5 | 96.2% | 0 |
| Berkshire Village | 20 | $231,000 | $185 | 39.5 | 95.8% | 0 |
| Kings Lake | 35 | $230,000 | $208 | 47 | 93.0% | 0 |
| Forest Lakes | 25 | $230,000 | $197 | 95 | 93.7% | 0 |
| Winter Park | 22 | $227,500 | $183 | 94.5 | 94.1% | 0 |
| Palm River | 34 | $220,000 | $197 | 99 | 95.3% | 0 |
| Lakewood | 35 | $215,000 | $202 | 63 | 94.4% | 0 |
| Glades | 49 | $210,000 | $153 | 60 | 92.9% | 0 |
| Lely | 21 | $189,900 | $169 | 69 | 93.6% | 0 |
| Golden Gate | 29 | $165,000 | $194 | 45 | 94.4% | 0 |
| Marco Island | – | – | – | – | – | – |

Naples condos priced at $1 million and above made up 19% of 2026 sales but 57% of the money spent on Naples condos. Their 672 sales had a median price of $1,800,000, $839 a square foot, and closed at 93.7% of list price after a median 79 days. To see what is available at this level today, browse Naples luxury condos for sale.
Negotiating room widens at the top of the market. Bay Colony towers sold at a median 89.9% of list price, against 95.0% for Naples condos overall. The table ranks every Naples building with at least four 2026 sales and a median of $1 million or more by price per square foot.
A share of the top of the market never appears on the public MLS. 37 of the 672 Naples condo sales above $1 million in 2026 closed privately and were entered in the MLS only after closing, including 8 of the 46 sales at $5 million and above and all six sales at Naples Beach Club. For towers specifically, see Naples high-rise condos.
| Building | Community | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft | Median days | Sold / list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biltmore at Bay Colony | Bay Colony | 4 | $4,725,000 | $1,421 | 258 | 85.5% |
| Kalea Bay Tower 200 | Kalea Bay | 7 | $4,600,000 | $1,399 | 48.5 | 95.4% |
| Moraya Bay | Vanderbilt Beach | 4 | $6,100,000 | $1,385 | 110.5 | 94.3% |
| Kalea Bay Tower 400 | Kalea Bay | 5 | $4,150,000 | $1,261 | 13 | 95.7% |
| Quattro at Naples Square | Naples Square | 5 | $3,700,000 | $1,249 | 77 | 93.2% |
| Marbella at Pelican Bay | Pelican Bay | 9 | $2,800,000 | $1,196 | 87 | 92.1% |
| Eleven Eleven Central | Eleven Eleven Central | 11 | $2,600,000 | $1,138 | 102 | 95.2% |
| Le Parc | Park Shore | 5 | $2,650,000 | $1,134 | 68 | 86.2% |
| Contessa at Bay Colony | Bay Colony | 5 | $2,600,000 | $1,132 | 78 | 87.7% |
| Vistas at Park Shore | Park Shore | 5 | $1,970,000 | $1,045 | 77 | 93.5% |
| Claridge | Pelican Bay | 5 | $2,590,000 | $1,037 | 31.5 | 96.6% |
| Le Ciel Venetian Tower | Park Shore | 5 | $2,725,000 | $1,029 | 32 | 94.0% |
| Montenero | Pelican Bay | 7 | $3,000,000 | $1,026 | 0† | 95.8% |
| Salerno at Bay Colony | Bay Colony | 5 | $2,900,000 | $1,019 | 38 | 96.3% |
| Admiralty Point | The Moorings | 10 | $1,962,500 | $1,009 | 185 | 87.7% |
| Bridge Way Villas | Pelican Bay | 5 | $2,062,000 | $1,003 | 4† | 98.0% |
| Aqua | Pelican Isle | 4 | $4,175,000 | $1,001 | 105.5 | 94.7% |
| St. Raphael | Pelican Bay | 8 | $2,325,000 | $994 | 74 | 93.1% |
| Villas of Vanderbilt Beach | Vanderbilt Beach | 4 | $1,422,500 | $945 | 93.5 | 94.7% |
| Cap Ferrat | Pelican Bay | 4 | $2,487,500 | $938 | 94 | 91.6% |
| Westgate | The Moorings | 5 | $2,635,000 | $935 | 188 | 94.8% |
| Regency Towers | The Moorings | 4 | $1,762,500 | $931 | 121.5 | 90.6% |
| Brittany | Park Shore | 9 | $2,700,000 | $929 | 64 | 93.3% |
| La Mer | Park Shore | 9 | $2,000,000 | $926 | 82 | 94.1% |
| Shores of Naples | The Moorings | 4 | $1,476,250 | $910 | 155 | 91.3% |
| Tierra Mar | Pelican Bay | 7 | $2,000,000 | $893 | 5† | 95.8% |
| Park Shore Tower | Park Shore | 5 | $1,950,000 | $857 | 82 | 95.6% |
| Marquesa Royale | Tiburón | 5 | $2,450,000 | $831 | 159 | 94.3% |
| Coronado | Pelican Bay | 4 | $1,737,500 | $817 | 152 | 91.9% |
| Lausanne | The Moorings | 7 | $1,212,500 | $806 | 60 | 95.0% |
| Diplomat | The Moorings | 6 | $1,087,500 | $805 | 101 | 92.0% |
| Park Shore Landings | Park Shore | 4 | $1,167,500 | $784 | 152.5 | 94.7% |
| Solamar | Park Shore | 4 | $1,650,000 | $783 | 178 | 93.4% |
| The Strada | Mercato | 9 | $1,125,000 | $773 | 42 | 94.8% |
| Grande Phoenician | The Dunes | 6 | $2,175,000 | $756 | 120 | 94.4% |
| St. Kitts | Pelican Bay | 4 | $1,200,000 | $746 | 110 | 95.5% |
| Terra Verde | Grey Oaks | 4 | $1,900,000 | $742 | 6† | 98.5% |
| Esperanza | Tiburón | 4 | $2,150,000 | $731 | 160 | 90.3% |
| Naples Bay Resort | Naples Bay Resort | 10 | $1,316,500 | $701 | 68.5 | 96.2% |
| Pebble Creek | Pelican Bay | 7 | $1,100,000 | $697 | 60 | 93.2% |
| St. Pierre | Pelican Bay | 4 | $1,187,500 | $688 | 108.5 | 94.1% |
| Savoy | Park Shore | 4 | $1,322,500 | $668 | 159 | 89.7% |
| Regatta | Vanderbilt Beach | 10 | $1,230,000 | $668 | 112 | 94.2% |
| Breakwater | Pelican Bay | 14 | $1,209,000 | $636 | 56 | 94.7% |
| Grande Excelsior | The Dunes | 5 | $2,100,000 | $625 | 150 | 92.6% |
| Stratford | Pelican Bay | 5 | $1,250,000 | $622 | 53 | 93.8% |
| Calais | Pelican Bay | 6 | $1,125,000 | $601 | 15 | 95.8% |
| Viansa | Talis Park | 6 | $1,725,000 | $587 | 51 | 92.3% |
| Crescent | Pelican Bay | 15 | $1,420,000 | $585 | 41 | 96.2% |
| Grosvenor | Pelican Bay | 5 | $1,600,000 | $583 | 42 | 95.5% |
| Carrara | Talis Park | 7 | $1,700,000 | $580 | 198.5 | 94.3% |
| Horizon House | Park Shore | 6 | $1,140,000 | $579 | 77.5 | 91.0% |
| Monterosso | Mediterra | 8 | $1,530,000 | $570 | 66.5 | 90.8% |
| Colonade | Park Shore | 10 | $1,237,500 | $569 | 102 | 90.3% |
| Monaco Beach Club | Park Shore | 4 | $1,637,500 | $558 | 136.5 | 86.6% |
| Castillo at Tiburon | Tiburón | 5 | $1,375,000 | $550 | 81 | 94.5% |
| Interlachen | Pelican Bay | 6 | $1,040,000 | $540 | 169.5 | 94.2% |
| Somerset at Windstar | Windstar on Naples Bay | 4 | $1,200,000 | $529 | 38.5 | 98.1% |
| Corsica | Talis Park | 4 | $1,725,000 | $523 | 129.5 | 89.8% |
| Yacht Harbour Cove | Windstar on Naples Bay | 4 | $1,455,000 | $517 | 79 | 92.6% |
| Montclair | Audubon | 4 | $1,310,000 | $508 | 147.5 | 91.0% |
| Pelican Isle | Pelican Isle | 8 | $1,500,000 | $504 | 251.5 | 85.4% |
| Porta Vecchio | Mediterra | 4 | $1,425,000 | $496 | 242 | 93.7% |
| Di Napoli | Treviso Bay | 4 | $1,054,500 | $487 | 8† | 98.5% |
| Regatta Landing | Windstar on Naples Bay | 8 | $1,350,000 | $474 | 79 | 93.5% |
| Osprey Pointe | Pelican Marsh | 4 | $1,002,500 | $461 | 100 | 93.5% |
| Calabria | Mediterra | 4 | $1,200,000 | $438 | 96.5 | 89.4% |
| Les Chateaux | Pelican Marsh | 7 | $1,087,500 | $429 | 96 | 94.6% |
| Avellino Isles | Vineyards | 15 | $1,020,000 | $364 | 103 | 92.7% |
Naples beachfront condominiums concentrate in the towers along the Gulf of Mexico from Vanderbilt Beach south to Old Naples. In 2026, community medians along that stretch ran from $861,250 in The Moorings to $3,950,000 at Naples Cay, and price per square foot from $606 in Vanderbilt Beach to $1,308 in Bay Colony.
Those medians include every condo sale in each community, including residences without a direct Gulf view, so an individual building can sit well above or below them. Gulf Shore Blvd, the beachfront road through The Moorings, Park Shore and Old Naples, is not a separate MLS community. The Gulf-front communities, north to south, are Vanderbilt Beach, Pelican Bay, Bay Colony, Naples Cay, Park Shore, The Moorings, Gulf Shore Blvd and Old Naples. See Naples beachfront condos for sale.
More than half of Naples condo sales in 2026 closed below $500,000, and price per square foot rises steadily with price. At $5 million and above, buyers paid a median $1,737 a square foot, more than eight times the $200 paid below $300,000.
| Sold price | Sales | Share | Median price | Per sq ft | Median days | Sold / list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300,000 | 820.0 | 23% | $235,450 | $200 | 75 | 93.8% |
| $300,000 to $499,999 | 1,141.0 | 32% | $390,000 | $254 | 70 | 95.5% |
| $500,000 to $749,999 | 625.0 | 18% | $595,000 | $340 | 65 | 95.8% |
| $750,000 to $999,999 | 265.0 | 8% | $850,000 | $465 | 62 | 95.5% |
| $1 million to $1.99 million | 393.0 | 11% | $1,375,000 | $672 | 84.5 | 93.6% |
| $2 million to $2.99 million | 161.0 | 5% | $2,450,000 | $976 | 70 | 93.9% |
| $3 million to $4.99 million | 72.0 | 2% | $3,500,000 | $1,225 | 76 | 93.9% |
| $5 million and above | 46.0 | 1% | $6,900,000 | $1,737 | 93 | 94.1% |
Searching below $500,000? See Naples condos under $500K.
Naples condo buyers share ownership of the building with every other owner, and the costs follow from that. These are the terms that shape what a residence costs to hold.
Much of what a Naples condo buyer can do with a residence is decided by its association, not by the buyer. These rules differ from building to building.
The median Naples condo sold for $450,000 in 2026, and the middle half of sales fell between $305,000 and $780,000. Location drives most of the difference: Gulf-front towers such as Bay Colony sold for medians near $4 million, while inland golf communities mostly sold below $600,000. Figures are NABOR MLS closed sales, January to September 2026.
The median Naples condo sold for 95.0% of its list price in 2026. Above $1 million the figure was 93.7%, and in Bay Colony’s towers 89.9%, so the most expensive buildings leave the most room to negotiate. Figures are NABOR MLS closed sales, January to September 2026.
Several times as much as inland condos. In 2026, Bay Colony towers sold for a median $1,308 a square foot and Kalea Bay for $1,284, against $283 for Naples condos overall and $233 in Fiddler’s Creek, according to NABOR MLS closed sales.
Among Naples communities with at least 15 condo sales in 2026, Countryside sold fastest, at a median of 14.5 days on market, followed by Stonebridge (26.5) and Hammock Bay (29). Among those with a median above $700,000, Kensington was fastest at 30 days, according to NABOR MLS closed sales.
Yes, if the building has three or more habitable stories. Florida requires a milestone inspection once such a building reaches 30 years and every 10 years after, plus a structural integrity reserve study at least every 10 years, under HB 913 (2025). Reading both reports before buying shows the repairs and assessments a building faces.
It depends on the building. Each Naples condominium association sets its own leasing rules, and they vary widely: at Naples Cay alone they range from 52 leases a year to none. Check the rules for the specific building before you commit, especially if rental income is part of the plan.
Buildings differ in fees, rental rules and reserves as much as in views. We can tell you which buildings suit how you intend to use the residence.
Speak With Our Team