
Grey Oaks
Median condo price $1,900,000
$714 per sq ft · 7 sales
Golf community condominiums made up 1,191 Naples, Florida sales between 1 January and 8 October 2026, up 18% on the same months of 2025, and about a third of them were coach homes. A coach home is a condominium in a small two-story building, usually four residences to a building, each with its own attached garage and private entrance. The median golf condo price eased to $500,000 from $530,000. Coach homes sold at a median of $612,000, against $440,000 for other golf condos, mostly because they are larger. Pelican Bay was the most active golf community for condos, at a median of $1,399,000, while bundled communities, where golf comes with the home, were the most affordable, at $375,000.
Golf condos are part of the wider market for Naples condos for sale; single-family homes in golf communities are covered in Naples golf course homes.
By Dan Boyle, Land & Sea International Realty · Updated October 2026
Quick Facts
Naples MLS, condominiums in golf communities, 1 January to 8 October 2026.

Condominiums in Naples golf communities sold at a median of $500,000 between 1 January and 8 October 2026, down from $530,000 in the same months of 2025, while sales rose to 1,191 from 1,008. The middle half sold between $340,000 and $770,000, and 1,047 of the 1,157 marketed sales closed below the final asking price, at a median of 95.0%.
Price per square foot fell further than price, to $289 from $313, and the median time on market lengthened to 70 days from 59. Sales grew in every price band, most of all under $500,000, where 589 condos sold against 444 a year earlier. For condominiums across the city, see the Naples real estate market report.
| Price band | Sales, 2026 YTD | Median sold | Median $/sq ft | Sold to list | Days on market | Sales, same months 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300,000 | 205 | $237,000 | $193 | 93.2% | 88 | 156 |
| $300,000 to $499,999 | 384 | $390,000 | $255 | 95.1% | 75 | 288 |
| $500,000 to $999,999 | 405 | $674,000 | $339 | 96.0% | 62 | 397 |
| $1 million to $1,999,999 | 142 | $1,366,000 | $568 | 93.9% | 61 | 126 |
| $2 million and over | 55 | $2,625,000 | $1,040 | 95.0% | 68 | 41 |
Coach homes, also called carriage homes, accounted for 383 of the 1,191 golf condo sales between 1 January and 8 October 2026, up from 311 in the same months of 2025, at a median of $612,000. They are larger than most golf condos, at a median of 1,991 square feet against 1,544, which explains most of the price gap: per square foot, coach homes sold at $295 and other golf condos at $285.
Because most coach home buildings are two stories, they fall outside Florida’s milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study requirements, which apply to condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more. Associations still budget for reserves and can levy assessments, so review the financials before you buy.
Mediterra is the most active luxury coach home market, with 16 sales at a median of $1,325,000; Grey Oaks sold seven at $1,900,000. Fiddler’s Creek, Lely Resort and the Vineyards had the most coach home sales, each at a median between $535,000 and $555,000.
Naples MLS, condominiums in golf communities, 1 January to 8 October 2026. Days on market exclude sales recorded after closing.
| Community | Sales, 2026 YTD | Median sold | Median $/sq ft | Median size (sq ft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Oaks | 7 | $1,900,000 | $714 | 2,557 |
| Mediterra | 16 | $1,325,000 | $465 | 2,685 |
| Windstar | 15 | $905,000 | $421 | 2,288 |
| Kensington | 14 | $850,000 | $384 | 2,160 |
| Pelican Bay | 11 | $780,000 | $476 | 1,663 |
| Pelican Marsh | 29 | $695,000 | $380 | 1,832 |
| Esplanade | 22 | $692,500 | $366 | 1,836 |
| Treviso Bay | 10 | $677,500 | $360 | 1,883 |
| The Quarry | 14 | $677,000 | $301 | 2,194 |
| The Strand | 25 | $585,000 | $320 | 1,633 |
| Naples Lakes Country Club | 14 | $575,000 | $273 | 2,046 |
| Fiddler’s Creek | 52 | $555,000 | $236 | 2,354 |
| Lely Resort | 34 | $550,000 | $260 | 2,066 |
| Heritage Bay | 13 | $540,000 | $331 | 1,661 |
| Vineyards | 34 | $537,500 | $258 | 2,142 |
| Vanderbilt Country Club | 8 | $534,000 | $289 | 1,808 |
| Cypress Woods | 11 | $420,000 | $238 | 1,763 |
| Forest Glen | 8 | $419,500 | $230 | 1,748 |
| Glen Eagle | 13 | $375,000 | $237 | 1,499 |
Pelican Bay sets the pace at the top of the golf condo market. It recorded 117 sales between 1 January and 8 October 2026 at a median of $1,399,000 and $692 per square foot, and 34 of the 55 golf condo sales of $2 million and more, led by $7,600,000 at Mystique. Three more sales above $5.5 million were in the Bay Colony towers.
Grey Oaks, Talis Park, Tiburón and Mediterra posted higher medians on far fewer sales. Naples Beach Club recorded six closings between $9,500,000 and $24,000,000, all entered after closing; they count in the totals but fall below the seven-sale threshold for the comparison. Kensington, at $850,000, and Bears Paw, at $755,750, follow Windstar. For Gulf-front towers beyond the golf communities, see Naples luxury condos.
Grey OaksMedian condo price $1,900,000
$714 per sq ft · 7 sales
Talis ParkMedian condo price $1,696,250
$568 per sq ft · 18 sales
TiburónMedian condo price $1,600,000
$599 per sq ft · 17 sales
MediterraMedian condo price $1,518,750
$547 per sq ft · 20 sales
Pelican BayMedian condo price $1,399,000
$692 per sq ft · 117 sales
WindstarMedian condo price $1,102,000
$480 per sq ft · 31 sales
Naples MLS, condominium sales in golf communities with seven or more sales, 1 January to 8 October 2026.
Bundled communities, where a golf membership comes with every residence, accounted for 463 of the golf condo sales, or 39%, at a median of $375,000, down from $420,000 in the same months of 2025. Condos outside bundled communities rose to a median of $670,000, from $653,000.
Part of the gap is size, at 1,408 square feet against 2,009, and part is the golf dues every bundled owner pays. Add the dues to the association fees before you compare a bundled condo with one where golf is optional. Bundled single-family homes are compared in bundled golf communities.
| Community | Sales, 2026 YTD | Median sold | Median $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Glades | 47 | $210,000 | $152 |
| Heritage Bay | 44 | $375,000 | $281 |
| Treviso Bay | 40 | $523,500 | $389 |
| Naples Heritage | 38 | $383,750 | $277 |
| Cypress Woods | 34 | $330,000 | $217 |
| Foxfire | 33 | $342,500 | $299 |
| Glen Eagle | 32 | $310,000 | $231 |
| Naples Lakes Country Club | 30 | $495,000 | $265 |
| Forest Glen | 25 | $365,000 | $239 |
| Esplanade | 23 | $688,500 | $348 |
| Cedar Hammock | 23 | $320,000 | $240 |
| Countryside | 20 | $339,500 | $309 |
| Stonebridge | 18 | $445,000 | $317 |
| Vanderbilt Country Club | 18 | $507,500 | $270 |
| High Point | 16 | $310,000 | $281 |
| Royal Wood | 11 | $255,000 | $193 |
| Lely Resort | 3 | $470,000 | $323 |
A golf condo comes with at least one association and often a club. Read the documents for each before you make an offer.
Coach homes and mid-rise condos often sit side by side in the same golf community. The differences are in daily living as much as price.

We can set associations, club terms and yearly costs side by side before you choose a community.
Arrange a Consultation
- Not every golf community condo comes with golf. Some sub-associations and units are limited to social membership, so confirm the playing privileges before you make an offer.
- Don’t assume a second-floor coach home has an elevator. Many older buildings have stairs only.
- Check where the unit sits relative to the landing areas. Condos in the line of fire pay to replace lanai screens and impact glass again and again.
- Expect two layers of fees: the condo association for the building, and a separate master or club assessment. Add them together before you compare.
- A one-car garage may not hold both a car and a golf cart, and associations can fine owners who park either in the driveway.
From Dan Boyle, October 2026
A coach home, also called a carriage home, is a condominium in a small two-story building, usually four residences to a building, each with its own attached garage and private entrance. Upper residences are reached by a private stair, and some have an elevator. In Naples golf communities, 383 sold between 1 January and 8 October 2026, at a median of $612,000.
Coach homes cost more per residence but not per square foot. In Naples golf communities they sold at a median of $612,000 in 2026, against $440,000 for other golf condos, because they are larger: 1,991 square feet against 1,544. Per square foot the two were close, at $295 and $285. The attached garage is part of what buyers pay for.
Golf community condos in Naples sold at a median of $500,000 between 1 January and 8 October 2026, at $289 per square foot. The middle half sold between $340,000 and $770,000. Bundled communities were the least expensive, at a median of $375,000, and Pelican Bay the most active higher-priced market, at $1,399,000. Prices eased from 2025 while sales rose 18%.
Usually not. Florida’s milestone inspections and structural integrity reserve studies apply to condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more, and most coach home buildings have two. The association still budgets for reserves and can levy special assessments, so review its financials, reserve schedule and recent minutes before you buy.
Among golf communities with seven or more condo sales in 2026, Grey Oaks had the highest median at $1,900,000, followed by Talis Park, Tiburón, Mediterra and Pelican Bay. Pelican Bay had by far the most activity, with 117 sales and 34 of the 55 golf condo sales of $2 million and more. The full comparison is in Naples luxury golf condos above.
It depends on the community. In bundled communities, golf membership comes with every residence and its dues are part of the cost of ownership. Elsewhere, membership may be equity, required at a social level, or optional, sometimes with a waiting list. Ask the club for its current terms, fees and transfer costs before you make an offer.
Association budgets, club terms and rental rules differ from one community to the next. We can set them side by side before you choose.
Speak With Our Team