Aerial view of a fairway and lake lined with homes in a Naples, Florida golf community

Naples Golf Course Homes For Sale & Real Estate

Golf Course Homes in Naples, Florida

Golf community homes are one of the largest parts of the Naples, Florida market: 841 sold between 1 January and 8 October 2026, up 23% on the same months of 2025, at a median of $1,385,000 and $508 per square foot. Membership models differ, and they shape both price and carrying cost. The top of the market is concentrated in four clubs: Grey Oaks, Quail West, Mediterra and Talis Park produced 82 of the 134 golf home sales above $3 million. Bundled communities, where golf membership comes with the home, sold faster and for less, at a median of $1,175,000.

Quick Facts

  • 841Golf home sales, 2026 YTD
  • $1,385,000Median price, 2026 YTD
  • $508Median price per sq ft
  • 94.9%Sold to final asking price
  • 59 daysMedian days on market
  • 134Sales of $3 million and over
  • 16%Share in bundled communities
  • $500,000Median golf condo price

Naples MLS, single-family homes and condominiums in golf communities, 1 January to 8 October 2026.

Naples Golf Course Homes for Sale

We Love Talking About
Naples Golf Course Homes

Contact Us

Golf course, lakes and homes at sunset in a Naples, Florida golf community

What Naples Golf Course Homes Cost

Single-family homes in Naples golf communities sold at a median of $1,385,000 between 1 January and 8 October 2026, up from $1,300,000 in the same months of 2025. The middle half sold between $869,000 and $2.3 million, and 720 of the 809 marketed sales closed below the final asking price, at a median of 94.9%.

Every price band grew. The largest gain was between $2 million and $3 million, where 139 homes sold against 96 a year earlier. For homes across the city, see the Naples real estate market report.

Single-family sales in Naples golf communities by price, 1 January to 8 October 2026, with the same months of 2025. Source: Naples MLS. Sold to list and days on market exclude sales recorded after closing without marketing.
Price bandSales, 2026 YTDMedian soldMedian $/sq ftSold to listDays on marketSales, same months 2025
Under $1 million284$742,500$35295.7%69249
$1 million to $1,999,999284$1,400,000$51394.1%41230
$2 million to $2,999,999139$2,395,000$70093.6%6196
$3 million to $4,999,99994$3,700,000$92094.3%5981
$5 million and over40$6,925,000$1,16394.7%4829

Naples Luxury Golf Real Estate

Four private clubs set the top of the Naples golf market. Grey Oaks homes sold at a median of $4,872,500 in 2026, at $1,129 per square foot, including the year’s top golf home sale at $13,000,000 on Osprey Trail. Talis Park followed at $4,625,000, Quail West at $3,922,500 with the most luxury sales of any club, and Mediterra at $3,174,000.

Together those four clubs produced 82 of the 134 golf home sales above $3 million. Sales of $5 million and more rose to 40, from 29 in the same months of 2025, and the median days on market at that level was 48. Collier’s Reserve, at $2,600,000, Quail Creek, at $2,344,500, and Treviso Bay, at $2,225,000, round out the clubs with the highest medians. For coastal estates beyond the golf clubs, see Naples luxury homes.

Naples MLS, single-family sales in golf communities with seven or more sales, 1 January to 8 October 2026.

Bundled Golf Communities in Naples

In a bundled golf community, a golf membership comes with every home, and its annual dues are part of the cost of owning there. There is no separate membership to buy and no waiting list for golf. Naples MLS records show 17 communities with regular bundled golf sales since January 2025. Esplanade, Treviso Bay, Heritage Bay and Naples Lakes Country Club were the most active in 2026.

Bundled golf homes sold at a median of $1,175,000 between 1 January and 8 October 2026, against $1,450,000 in other golf communities, and sold faster: 44 days against 61, at 95.7% of final asking price. Bundled condominiums told a different story. Their median fell to $375,000, from $420,000 in the same months of 2025, while golf condos outside bundled communities rose to $670,000.

Before comparing a bundled home with one where golf is optional, add the annual golf dues to the association fees. A lower purchase price can carry a higher yearly cost, and the right choice depends on how often you will play.

Bundled Golf Homes

Median price
$1,175,000
Median size
2,274 sq ft
Price per sq ft
$485
Days on market
44
Sales, 2026 YTD
133

Other Golf Homes

Median price
$1,450,000
Median size
2,884 sq ft
Price per sq ft
$511
Days on market
61
Sales, 2026 YTD
708

Naples MLS, single-family homes in golf communities, 1 January to 8 October 2026. Days on market exclude sales recorded after closing.

Bundled golf communities in Naples by sales, 1 January to 8 October 2026: number of sales and median sold price for single-family homes and for condominiums. Source: Naples MLS, bundled golf membership.
CommunityHomes: sales · medianCondos: sales · median
Esplanade38 · $1,747,50023 · $688,500
Treviso Bay15 · $2,250,00040 · $523,500
Heritage Bay11 · $992,50044 · $375,000
Naples Lakes Country Club9 · $1,242,50030 · $495,000
Naples Heritage3 · $1,190,00038 · $383,750
Countryside13 · $652,00020 · $339,500
Glen Eagle12 · $650,00032 · $310,000
Foxfire9 · $669,90033 · $342,500
Cypress Woods8 · $780,00034 · $330,000
Stonebridge4 · $935,00018 · $445,000
Vanderbilt Country Club5 · $760,00018 · $507,500
Forest Glen1 · $550,00025 · $365,000
Royal Wood3 · $450,00011 · $255,000
High Point—16 · $310,000
Lely Resort—3 · $470,000
Cedar Hammock—23 · $320,000
The Glades—47 · $210,000
Show all 17 communitiesShow fewer communities

How Golf Membership Works in Naples

Naples golf communities use several membership models. The model decides what you pay up front, what you pay each year, and whether you can play at all.

Bundled
Every home includes a golf membership, and its dues are part of the cost of ownership whether or not you play. The model suits buyers who will use the course and want no waiting list.
Equity
Members buy into the club, usually with an initiation fee or equity contribution on top of the home price. Part of it may be refundable on resale, under the club’s own rules.
Membership optional
Owners may join but are not required to. Some clubs cap golf memberships and keep a waiting list, so ask before you buy whether a membership is available.
Social or sports membership
Several clubs require a social or sports membership of every owner, with golf as an upgrade. That level usually covers dining, fitness, tennis and pickleball.
Capital and transfer fees
Clubs commonly charge a capital contribution or transfer fee when a home changes hands, often set as a percentage of the price. Ask the club for the current figure, since it changes.

Buying a Golf Home in Naples

A golf home is two purchases: the house and the club. Price both before you commit.

Carrying cost
Add golf dues, association fees, any club food minimum and community development district assessments together. Two homes at the same price can differ by thousands of dollars a year.
Club finances
Ask the club for its budget, reserves and any planned capital projects. A clubhouse or course renovation can bring a special assessment for every member.
On the course or off it
Homes on the fairway trade privacy for the view, and homes on lakes or preserves are usually quieter. Walk the lot during play before you decide.
Bundled condominiums
Bundled golf condo prices fell about 11% at the median in 2026 while other golf condos rose. Compare the total yearly cost, not only the price.
Representation
Club sales offices and on-site agents work for the developer or the club. Your own agent can compare clubs, dues and resale history across communities. See how we represent buyers.
Golf carts on a fairway lined with palms and lakeside homes in a Naples, Florida golf community

Naples Golf, Compared

We can set clubs, membership terms and yearly costs side by side before you choose a community.

Arrange a Consultation

Insider Information

  • Bundled golf can be tremendous value, but in season, expect heavy competition for tee times.
  • Bundled and equity members alike can face stiff assessments when the club renovates or repairs its course.
  • If you plan to rent the home out, check each community’s rental rules first. Some are very restrictive.
  • Some homes take a lot of errant shots. Most buyers assume the golfer pays for the damage; in practice, it usually falls on the homeowner.

From Dan Boyle, October 2026

Speak With Our Team

Naples Golf Course Homes FAQs

What is a bundled golf community in Naples?

A bundled golf community includes a golf membership with every home, so every owner is a member and pays the golf dues as part of the cost of ownership. There is no separate membership to buy and no waiting list. In 2026, bundled golf homes in Naples sold at a median of $1,175,000, below other golf communities.

Which Naples golf communities are bundled?

Naples MLS records show 17 communities with regular bundled golf sales since January 2025. The most active in 2026 were Esplanade, Treviso Bay, Heritage Bay, Naples Lakes Country Club, Naples Heritage, Glen Eagle, Countryside, Foxfire and Cypress Woods. Membership terms change, so confirm the current structure with the club. All 17 are in the bundled golf communities table above.

Do I have to join the golf club to buy in a Naples golf community?

It depends on the community. In bundled communities every owner is a golf member. In equity and membership-optional clubs golf is a choice, though some clubs require a social or sports membership of every owner and cap golf memberships with a waiting list. Ask the club before you make an offer.

How much do golf course homes cost in Naples?

Single-family homes in Naples golf communities sold at a median of $1,385,000 between 1 January and 8 October 2026, and $508 per square foot. The middle half sold between $869,000 and $2.3 million. Condominiums in golf communities sold at a median of $500,000, and at $375,000 in bundled communities.

What are the most expensive golf communities in Naples?

Grey Oaks, Talis Park, Quail West and Mediterra, where single-family homes sold at medians between $3.2 million and $4.9 million in 2026. Together they produced 82 of the 134 golf home sales above $3 million. Compare them in our guides to Grey Oaks, Talis Park, Quail West and Mediterra.

What do golf community condos cost in Naples?

Condominiums in Naples golf communities sold at a median of $500,000 between 1 January and 8 October 2026. Bundled golf condos sold at a median of $375,000, down from $420,000 a year earlier, while other golf condos rose to $670,000. Pelican Bay was the most active golf community for condos, at a median of $1,399,000. Compare them in Naples golf course condos.

More Ways to Search Naples

Considering a Golf Community in Naples?

Membership terms, dues and assessments differ from one club to the next. We can set them side by side before you choose.

Speak With Our Team